WorldCat Identities

Thomas, Gabriel

Overview
Works: 98 works in 196 publications in 4 languages and 1,341 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps  Catalogs  Bibliography‡vCatalogs 
Roles: Editor, Translator, Honoree, Other, Director
Classifications: F152, 974.802
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Gabriel Thomas Publications about Gabriel Thomas
Publications by  Gabriel Thomas Publications by Gabriel Thomas
posthumous Publications by Gabriel Thomas, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Gabriel Thomas
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Gabriel Thomas
An historical and geographical account of the province and country of Pensilvania, and of the West-New-Jersey in America ... with a map of both countries by Gabriel Thomas ( Book )
6 editions published in 1698 in English and held by 170 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
An account of Pennsylvania and West New Jersey by Gabriel Thomas ( Book )
7 editions published between 1903 and 2005 in English and held by 151 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Range-Doppler radar imaging and motion compensation by Jae Sok Son ( Book )
6 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
An historical and geographical account of the province and country of Pensilvania, and of West-New Jersey in America : with a map of both countries by Gabriel Thomas ( Book )
19 editions published between 1698 and 2014 in English and Undetermined and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Manuel républicain de l'homme et du citoyen by Charles Renouvier ( Book )
3 editions published between 1904 and 2000 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
An historical description of the province and country of West-New-Jersey ... London, 1698 by Gabriel Thomas ( Book )
2 editions published in 1848 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Synthèses organiques ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Etudes sur la Grèce : beaux-arts, les sites et la population by Gabriel Thomas ( Book )
4 editions published between 1895 and 2003 in French and English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bibliothèque Gabriel Thomas; beaux livres anciens aux armes, éditions originales romantiques et modernes, livres illustrés by Gabriel Thomas ( Book )
2 editions published in 1936 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
De la servitude réelle usagère dans les forêts : thèse pour le doctorat by Gabriel Thomas ( Book )
1 edition published in 1870 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Du Danube à la Baltique : Allemagne, Autriche-Hongrie, Danemark, descriptions et souvenirs, par Gabriel Thomas by Gabriel Thomas ( Book )
3 editions published between 1888 and 1890 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
An Historical Description Of The Province and Country Of West-New-Jersey In America by Gabriel Thomas ( Book )
6 editions published between 1698 and 1864 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
En Égypte by Gabriel THOMAS ( Book )
4 editions published in 1894 in French and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.00 for IV Simposi ... to 1.00 for Bibliothè ...)
Alternative Names
Gabriel Jules Thomas
Thomas, Gabriel-Jules
Thomas Gabriel-Jules 1824-1905
Thomas, J.
Thomas, Jules.
Languages
English (80)
French (19)
German (11)
Catalan (3)
Covers