WorldCat Identities

Habersetzer, Jörg

Overview
Works: 13 works in 24 publications in 2 languages and 118 library holdings
Roles: Editor, Author, Contributor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jörg Habersetzer
Current geological and paleontological research in the Messel formation( Book )

8 editions published in 2004 in English and German and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Current geological and paleontological research in the Messel Formation = Neues zur Geologie und Paläontologie der Messel-Formation( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ethoökologische Untersuchungen an echoortenden Fledermäusen Südindiens by Jörg Habersetzer( Book )

4 editions published in 1983 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

MESSEL - Ein fossiles Tropenökosystem( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Messel : an ancient greenhouse ecosystem( Book )

2 editions published in 2018 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Messel : ein Pompeji der Paläontologie( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Current geological and paleontological research in the Messel Formation( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Darwinius masillae is a haplorhine : reply to Williams et al. (2010) by Philip D Gingerich( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ecology and Echolocation of the Eocene Messel bats by Jörg Habersetzer( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Samples taken from the Messel Pit [1988]( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Urzeit am Geistersee & Ida completed by Klaus Sparwasser( )

1 edition published in 2011 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Description of a well preserved fetus of the European Eocene Equoid Eurohippus messelensis by Jens Lorenz Franzen( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Controls on gut phosphatisation : the trilobites from the Weeks Formation Lagerstätte (Cambrian; Utah)( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.79 for Current ge ... to 0.99 for Darwinius ...)

Alternative Names
Jörg Habersetzer German paleontologist and radiologist (born 1952)

Jörg Habersetzer paleontólogo alemán

Jörg Habersetzer paléontologue et radiologiste allemand (né en 1952)

Хаберзетцер, Йорг немецкий палеонтолог и радиолог (р. 1952 г.)

Languages
English (15)

German (9)