WorldCat Identities

Madsen, Christian 1852-1944

Overview
Works: 27 works in 30 publications in 3 languages and 333 library holdings
Genres: Drama  War films  Thrillers (Motion pictures)  History  Historical films  Spy films  Fiction 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PN1997.2, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Christian Madsen
Med sabel og pistol : Christian Madsen's levned og oplevelser by Christian Madsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in Danish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Flame and Citron = Flammen og Citronen( Visual )

3 editions published in 2009 in Danish and Multiple languages and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Résumé: Drame de guerre. "Copenhague, 1944. Le Danemark est occupé par l'Allemagne nazie. Alors que la population danoise espère une fin rapide de la guerre, les combattants de la liberté au nom de code Flamme & Citron sont chargés d'éliminer les informateurs danois qui ont trahi leur pays. Sur ordre de leur commandant, ils sont dorénavant autorisés à tuer des Allemands ... et risquer leurs vies pour la résistance. Trahisons, intrigues et assassinats: tel est le destin de ces deux héros de guerre." (cf. boîtier). [SDM]
Christian Madsen papers by Christian Madsen( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ship's logs kept by Captain Madsen for the schooner "Letitia" and the schooner "H.C. Page" (reproductions only)
Sidst af sin slägt : original fortælling fra de sidste tiders Indianerkrige by Christian Madsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1879 in Danish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.32 (from 0.03 for Trigger ma ... to 1.00 for Records, ...)

Alternative Names
Chris Madsen Amerikaans politieman (1851-1944)

Chris Madsen militare e poliziotto danese

Chris Madsen United States Marshal

Madsen, Chris, 1851-1944

Rørmose, Christian Madsen, 1851-1944

Languages