WorldCat Identities

Schneider, T. F. (Thomas Franklin) 1858-1938

Overview
Works: 5 works in 13 publications in 1 language and 46 library holdings
Genres: Architectural drawings 
Roles: Author
Classifications: NA737.S37,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by T. F Schneider
Selections from work of T.F. Schneider, architect by T. F Schneider( Book )

9 editions published between 1894 and 1973 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Architectural drawing for suggested changes to Waddy B. Wood's design for alterations to the State, War & Navy Building, West Executive Avenue, Washington, D.C by T. F Schneider( Visual )

1 edition published in 1931 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Preliminary drawing showing government building as elevation; rendering; miscellaneous supplementary materials
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.68 for Selections ... to 1.00 for Selections ...)

Alternative Names
Schneider, Thomas Franklin 1858-1938

Thomas Franklin Schneider

Thomas Franklin Schneider Amerikaans architect (-)

Thomas Franklin Schneider Amerikaans architect (1859-1938)

Thomas Franklin Schneider architecte américain

Thomas Franklin Schneider arquitecto estadounidense

توماس شنايدر مهندس معماري أمريكي

توماس فرانکلین اشنایدر معمار آمریکایی

Languages
English (13)