WorldCat Identities

James, William 1866-1948

Overview
Works: 4 works in 7 publications in 1 language and 76 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: F1059.5.T6843, 779.9971354103092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about William James
 
Most widely held works by William James
William James' Toronto views : lantern slides from 1906 to 1939 by William James( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A tearful tour of Toronto's riviera of yesteryear by John Richmond( Book )

3 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.64 for William Ja ... to 0.82 for William Ja ...)

William James' Toronto views : lantern slides from 1906 to 1939
Covers
Alternative Names
William James Canadian photographer, born 1866

William James fotógrafo canadiense

William James Kanadischer Fotograf, geboren 1866

Уильям Джеймс

Languages