WorldCat Identities

Halonen, Tarja

Overview
Works: 45 works in 65 publications in 7 languages and 115 library holdings
Roles: Author, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Tarja Halonen
A fair globalization : creating opportunities for all by World Commission on the Social Dimension of Globalization( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une mondialisation juste : créer des opportunité pour tous : rapport final by World Commission on the Social Dimension of Globalization( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Patterns of the future : understanding the next wave of global change by Markku Wilenius( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soome, Eesti ja Euroopa integratsioon by Tarja Halonen( Book )

4 editions published in 1998 in Estonian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Työlainsäädäntö( Book )

3 editions published between 1979 and 1989 in Finnish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kesäpäivä Kultarannassa by Sari Savikko( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Finnish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minun mielestäni Tarja Halonen( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Finnish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nous devrons œuvrer à la réalisation de nos aspirations by Tarja Halonen( )

2 editions published in 2008 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

En mars 2000, le Secrétaire général de l'ONU, Kofi Annan, a publié son rapport " Nous les peuples : le rôle des Nations Unies au XXIe siècle " présentant une liste des défis importants dans le monde. Le rapport établissait un plan d'action pour réduire de moitié, d'ici à 2015, la proportion de personnes vivant dans l'extrême pauvreté assurer l'éducation primaire à tous les enfants et réduire de 25 %, d'ici à 2010, les taux d'infection du sida. Le Rapport du Millénaire du Secrétaire général s'articulait autour d'un message central : le bien-être des peuples du monde relève d'une responsabilité partagée. Dans un monde interdépendant, aucune nation n'est isolée, les pays sont de plus en plus liés entre eux. La situation actuelle où la majorité de la population mondiale vit dans la pauvreté alors que la minorité vit dans l'abondance est non seulement anormale, mais elle est non viable à long terme
Suomen naisen vuosisadat( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Finnish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Finnish presidency of the EU( )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zjednoczeni dla Europy( )

1 edition published in 2005 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Toivon rakentajat : [suomalaisen naisen itsenäisyyden aika]( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Finnish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Women's participation in the sustainable world by Tarja Halonen( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.23 for Tarja Halo ... to 0.99 for Työlainsa ...)

A fair globalization : creating opportunities for all
Covers
Alternative Names
Daria Halonen

Halonen Tarja

Halonen, Tarja Kaarina.

Halonen, Tarja Kaarina 1943-

Haloneni Tarja

Tarja Halonen 11. finn elnök

Tarja Halonen 11th President of Finland

Tarja Halonen femme d'État finlandaise

Tarja Halonen Finlands president 2000–2012

Tarja Halonen finnische Staatspräsidentin

Tarja Halonen Fins politica

Tarja Halonen finsk diplomat och politiker

Tarja Halonen finsk diplomat og politikar

Tarja Halonen finsk diplomat og politiker

Tarja Halonen fińska działaczka polityczna, prezydent Finlandii

Tarja Halonen politica finlandese

Tarja Halonen político, presidente de Finlandia

Tarja Halonena

Tarja Halonenová

Τάρια Χάλονεν

Тар’я Халанэн

Тарья Халонен

Тарья Халонен финский политик, президент Финляндии(2000-2012), министр иностранных дел Финляндии (1995-2000)

Тар'я Галонен

Тар'я Галонен фінський політик, президент країни протягом 2000-2012 років

Тар'я Халанен

Таря Халонен

Тарја Халонен

Халонен

Халонен, Тарья

טריה הלונן

تاريا هالونن

تاريا هالونين

تاریا هالونن سیاست‌مدار و دیپلمات فنلاندی

तार्या हेलोनेन

ตารยา ฮาโลเนน

ტარია ჰალონენი

타르야 할로넨

タルヤ・ハロネン

塔里娅·哈洛宁

Languages