WorldCat Identities

Costello, Peter 1957-

Overview
Works: 286 works in 322 publications in 1 language and 1,345 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Periodicals 
Roles: Author
Classifications: DU117.2.C67, 994.066092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Peter Costello
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Peter Costello
Tax reform : not a new tax, a new tax system : the Howard Government's plan for a new tax system by Australia( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recognising older Australians by Australia( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tax reform : not a new tax, a new tax system : the Howard Government's plan for a new tax system : overview by Australia( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On Thursday 28 July 2011, the Government released a discussion paper to inform public debate on priorities and directions for continuing tax reform in the lead-up to the Tax Forum. The discussion paper outlines a range of ideas that were raised in the Australia's Future Tax System Review that are likely to be discussed at the Tax Forum. It includes a section on each of the six sessions that will be held at the forum: personal tax; transfer payments; business tax; state taxes; environmental and social taxes; and tax system governance
Meeting our commitments by Australia( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter of budget honesty by Australia( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Savings : choice and incentive by Australia( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Intergenerational report 2007 : circulated by the Honourable Peter Costello, M.P., Treasurer of the Commonwealth of Australia by Australia( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The new tax system : the GST - how it works by Australia( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Intergenerational report 2002-03 in brief( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Intergenerational Report in brief is a short form of Budget Paper No. 5, Intergenerational Report, which provides a basis for considering the Commonwealth's fiscal outlook over the long term, and identifying emerging issues associated with an ageing population. It contains a small section on spending for education and training
Putting Australia's interests first : honouring our commitments( Book )

4 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The application of goods and services tax to financial services : consultation document by Australia( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Making Australia stronger : delivering our commitments 2005-06 by Australia( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Australian corporate governance training compendium : a contribution to the initiative on strengthening corporate governance within APEC( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Promises kept for a stronger Australia by Australia( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Australian taxation system : in need of reform by Australia( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Continuing tax reform : statement by the Honourable Peter Costello MP Treasurer of the Commonwealth of Australia 9 May 2006( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A new tax system : working for small business by Australia( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The impact of the new tax system for small businesses regarding indirect taxes, capital gains tax, and business tax
Intergenerational report 2007 : overview by Australia( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Budget Strategy and Outlook 2007-08 : 2007-08 Budget Paper No. 1 circulated by the Honourable Peter Costello MP, Treasurer of the Commonwealth of Australia and Senator The Honourable Nick Minchin, Minister for Finance and Administration. For the information of Honourable Members on the occasion of the Budget 2007-08 8 May 2007 by Australia( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Budget Strategy and Outlook 2006-07 is one of a series of Budget Papers that provies information to supplement the Budget Speech
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.68 for Intergener ... to 0.99 for The Costel ...)

Covers
Not the Costello memoirs
Alternative Names
Costello, Peter H. 1957-

Costello, Peter Howard 1957-

Peter Costello australiensk ekonom

Peter Costello australsk økonom

Peter Costello econoom uit Australië

Peter Costello politicien australien

Peter Costello político australiano

Petrus Costello

彼得·霍华德·科斯特洛

彼得·科斯特洛

Languages
English (59)