WorldCat Identities

Motta, Giuseppe 1871-1940

Overview
Works: 39 works in 50 publications in 5 languages and 146 library holdings
Roles: Author, Creator, Honoree, Author of introduction, Translator
Classifications: UA749.5, 355.09456
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Giuseppe Motta
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Giuseppe Motta
Testimonia temporum ... Discorsi e scritti scelti. Discours et écrits choisis. Ausgewählte reden und schriften by Giuseppe Motta( Book )
in Italian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Vol. 1: 1911-1931. - Vol. 2: 1932-1936. - Vol. 3: 1937-1940
Voyageurs illustres en Suisse by Charles Gos( Book )
1 edition published in 1937 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Wichtige Persönlichkeit
Der Tessin : ein Führer durch das ennetbirgische Land by Johannes Vincent Venner( Book )
1 edition published in 1918 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Inauguaral diskurso da Sioro Giuseppe Motta e respondo da Sioro Paul Hymans enuncita en la unesma Asemblo di la Ligo dil nacioni en Genève, Suisia, 15 novembro 1920 by Giuseppe Motta( Book )
2 editions published in 1921 in Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Parole e moniti in ora grave; sette discorsi del presidente della Confederazione svizzera per l'anno 1915 by Giuseppe Motta( Book )
2 editions published between 1915 and 1916 in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sieben Reden von Bundespräsident Giuseppe Motta by Giuseppe Motta( Book )
1 edition published in 1916 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sieben Reden by Giuseppe Motta( Book )
2 editions published in 1916 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
In memoriam Giuseppe Motta, consigliere federale : nato in Airolo il 29 dicembre 1871, morto in Berna il 23 gennaio 1940 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1941 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nato in Airolo il 29 dicembre 1871, morto in Berna il 23 gennaio 1940
Fisiopatologia e clinica delle cisti luteofollicolari by Giuseppe Motta( Book )
1 edition published in 1937 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Giuseppe Motta by Francesco Chiesa( Book )
1 edition published in 1940 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rapport sur la constitution, l'oragnisation et les méthodes de travail de la Commission d'étude pour l'union européenne by Giuseppe Motta( Book )
1 edition published in 1931 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Testimonia temporum : discorsi e scritti scelti. Discoursi e scritti scelti. Discours et scrits choisis. Ausgewählte reden und schriften by Giuseppe Motta( Book )
in Multiple languages and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Vaterland, nur dir! : 3 Reden by Giuseppe Motta( Book )
2 editions published between 1916 and 1917 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La garde fidèle du Saint-Père; les soldats suisses au service du Vatican de 1506 à nos jours by G Castella( Book )
2 editions published in 1935 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Histoire de la Suisse des origines jusqu'à aujourd'hui : ses gloires, sa civilisation by Maxime Reymond( Book )
1 edition published in 1933 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Histoire de la Suisse des origines jusqu'à aujourd'hui : ses gloires, sa civilisation by Maxime Reymond( Book )
1 edition published in 1931 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Bilder und Dichtungen zur schweizerischen Heldengeschichte Gemälde u. Entwürfe ( Book )
1 edition published in 1917 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Oeuvre de secours aux population Russes : rapport présenté a l'Assemblée par la Sixième Commission by League of Nations( Book )
1 edition published in 1921 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Rede des Herrn Bundespräsidenten Motta zur Eröffnung der ersten Tagung der Völkerbundsversammlung in Genf am 15. Nov. 1920 (Übertr. aus d. Ital.) by Giuseppe Motta( Book )
1 edition published in 1920 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Histoire de la Suisse by Maxime Reymond( Book )
in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.00 for Rapport su ... to 1.00 for Inauguaral ...)
Alternative Names
Motta, G. 1871-1940
Languages