WorldCat Identities

ProQuest Information and Learning Company

Overview
Works: 6,212 works in 6,504 publications in 1 language and 256,323 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Editor, Publisher
Classifications: RA960, 331
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by ProQuest Information and Learning Company
The Washington monthly( )

in English and held by 1,049 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Political journal providing an inside look at how the government works in Washington
Fathering( )

in English and No Linguistic content and held by 1,036 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anuario filosófico by Universidad de Navarra( )

in English and held by 937 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Journal of labor economics( )

in English and held by 922 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrnsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Strategic finance by National Association of Accountants (New York)( )

in English and held by 903 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Finance and accounting management topics for corporate accountants, chief financial officers, controllers, and treasurers
Caterer & hotelkeeper( )

in English and held by 887 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UK weekly magazine serving hotels, restaurants, pubs and contract catering sectors
Micromath by Association of Teachers of Mathematics (Derby)( )

in English and held by 860 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Railway age( )

in English and held by 788 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Articles, special reports, commentary, product and literature reviews, market and industry outlook and news of note for managers, executives, and engineers on Class 1 railroads, regional and short line railroads, light rail and rapid rail transit
CultureGrams( Book )

11 editions published between 2004 and 2011 in English and Undetermined and held by 773 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Each volume consists of country reports covering various topics: land and climate, history, population, language, religion, general attitudes, personal appearance, greetings, gestures, visiting, eating, family, dating and marriage, diet, recreation, the arts, holidays, commerce, government, economy, transportation and communications, education, health, events and trends and contact information
Femspec( )

in English and held by 770 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hispanic engineer and information technology( )

in English and held by 747 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fast company( )

and held by 719 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrnsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Modern healthcare( )

in English and held by 712 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Renewal a journal of Labour politics( )

in English and held by 695 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Digital content producer( )

in English and held by 693 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrnsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Public personnel management by International Personnel Management Association( )

in English and held by 670 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

T+D : better performance through workplace learning( )

in English and held by 668 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For 61 years, the award-winning T+D magazine has heralded and even led the evolution of the profession from training and development to workplace learning and performance with the purpose to deliver to its readers the emerging trends and proven best practices. Indeed, since its debut in 1947 as the Journal for Industrial Training, what is now called T+D magazine has chronicled the issues and ideas, the pains and passions of a growing profession. For almost six decades, the magazine has covered the art and science of developing people and the systems in which they work to produce results. From the no-nonsense idealism of the 1940s and '50s, through the social consciousness of the '60s and '70s, to the bottom-line thinking of the 1980s and '90s, and on to the technological upheaval of the new millennium, T+D magazine has been the voice of the profession. Our readers are degreed training and development professionals and line managers. They range from new practitioners to seasoned executives in business, government, academia, and consulting. Our goals are to: provide useful, how-to information on current best practices through case studies; share new technologies and their applications; report emerging trends; address relevant and pivotal issues to the field. T+D is a monthly magazine available to ASTD national members as part of their dues, and by subscription and single-copy sales. - Publisher
OR spectrum quantitative approaches in management( )

in English and held by 664 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrnsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Journal of Biblical literature by Society of Biblical Literature( )

in English and held by 662 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vols. for -1960 include Proceedings of the annual meetings of the Society
The journal of economic perspectives : a journal of the American Economic Association by American Economic Association( )

in English and held by 660 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Symposia, articles, features, correspondence, notes."
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.31 (from 0.17 for CultureGra ... to 0.41 for Journal of ...)

CultureGrams
Alternative Names

controlled identityBell & Howell Information and Learning

controlled identityProQuest CSA (Firm)

Pro Quest Information and Learning Company

ProQuest CSA

ProQuest information and Learning Compagny

Languages
English (38)

Covers