WorldCat Identities

Istituto nazionale di geofisica e vulcanologia (Italy)

Overview
Works: 47 works in 76 publications in 2 languages and 734 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  History  Sources  Chronologies  Exhibition catalogs  Exhibition, pictorial works 
Roles: Other, Editor, isb
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Istituto nazionale di geofisica e vulcanologia (Italy)
Annals of geophysics( )

in English and Italian and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

USEReST 2008 : proceedings of the 2008 Second workshop on Use of Remote Sensing Techniques for Monitoring Volcanoes and Seismogenic Areas : Naples, Italy, November 11-14, 2008 by Workshop on Use of Remote Sensing Techniques for Monitoring Volcanoes and Seismogenic Areas( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 196 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annali di geofisica( )

in English and Italian and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of earthquakes and tsunamis in the Mediterranean area from the 11th to the 15th century by Emanuela Guidoboni( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Why expanding Earth? : a book in honour of Ott Christoph Hilgenberg by Lautenthaler Montanistisches Colloquium( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Second Workshop on Use of Remote Sensing Techniques for Monitoring Volcanoes and Seismogenic Areas, 2008( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems in geophysics for the new millennium : a collection of papers in honor of Adam M. Dziewonski by E Boschi( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Etna nella storia : catalogo delle eruzioni dall'antichità alla fine del XVII secolo( Book )

2 editions published in 2014 in Italian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dal cielo alla terra : Italia : meteorologia e sismologia dall'Ottocento a oggi( Book )

3 editions published in 2014 in Italian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il peso economico e sociale dei disastri sismici in Italia negli ultimi 150 anni, 1861-2011 by Emanuela Guidoboni( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Italian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catania, terremoti e lave : dal mondo antico alla fine del novecento by E Boschi( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in Italian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nella spirale del clima : culture e società mediterranee di fronte ai mutamenti climatici by Emanuela Guidoboni( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Non sta mai ferma by E Boschi( Book )

2 editions published between 2005 and 2009 in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Terraviva : vulcani e terremoti nelle fotografie delle collezioni Alinari( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Long-term changes in southern high-latitude ice sheets and climate : the Cenozoic history( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

VII International Conference on Gas Geochemistry : Freiberg, Germany, September 2003 by International Conference on Gas Geochemistry( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Come è profondo il mare : la geofisica in acqua by Italy) Museo civico di storia naturale Giacomo Doria (Genoa( Book )

2 editions published in 2012 in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Melt inclusions : methods, applications and problems : proceedings : Workshop--Short Course on Volcanic Systems, Geochemical and Geophysical Monitoring : September 26-30th, 2002 : Grand Hotel Moon Valley, Seiano di Vico Equense (Sorrento Peninsula), Napoli, Italy by Geochemical and Geophysical Monitoring Workshop--Short Course on Volcanic Systems( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.52 for USEReST 20 ... to 0.96 for Non sta ma ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityIstituto nazionale di geofisica (Italy)

controlled identityOsservatorio vesuviano

INGV

INGV (Bologna)

INGV (Istituto nazionale di geofisica e vulcanologia (Italy))

Institut national de géophysique et de vulcanologie

Italie Istituto nazionale di geofisica e vulcanologia

Italský národní institut pro geofyziku a vulkanologii

Italy Istituto nazionale di geofisica e vulcanologia

National Institute of Geophysics and Volcanology.

National institute of geophysics and volcanology Italie

National Institute of Geophysics and Volcanology (Italy)

Nationales Institut für Geophysik und Vulkanologie

জাতীয় ভূপ্রকৃতিবিদ্যা ও অগ্নিগিরিবিদ্যা প্রতিষ্ঠান

イタリア国立地球物理学火山学研究所

國立地球物理與火山學研究所

國立地球物理和火山學研究所

Languages
English (31)

Italian (17)