WorldCat Identities

Greater London Authority

Overview
Works: 616 works in 795 publications in 2 languages and 2,647 library holdings
Roles: Publisher
Classifications: HT169.G72, 306.094212
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Greater London Authority
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Greater London Authority
Green light to clean power : the Mayor's draft energy strategy by London (England)( Book )

4 editions published between 2003 and 2004 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Delivering shared heritage by London (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

London divided : income inequality and poverty in the capital( Book )

3 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Connecting with London's nature : the mayor's biodiversity strategy( Book )

4 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Towards the London plan : initial proposals for the Mayor's spatial development strategy by Greater London Authority( Book )

3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The London plan : Spatial Development Strategy for Greater London by Greater London Authority( Book )

4 editions published between 2004 and 2009 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

London, cultural capital : realising the potential of a world-class city( Book )

3 editions published between 2003 and 2004 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women in London's economy : summary report( Book )

8 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Focus on London 2007( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

'Focus on London 2007' is a graphical, explanatory and statistical digest pertinent to the key issues for London. It is the product of a collaboration between the Greater London Authority and The Office for National Statistics
Rethinking rubbish in London : the Mayor's municipal waste management strategy by London (England)( Book )

4 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Mayor's transport strategy by London (England)( Book )

3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Focus on London 2003( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

London in its regional setting( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Without prejudice? : exploring ethnic differences in London( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The case for London : London's loss is no-one's gain by London (England)( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This document "summarises the Mayor's Submission to the government's Spending Review 2004, which will determine departmental budgets for three years from 2005/06 and consequently how much money is available for spending on public services in London" -- page 5
Improving London's health : the role of the Greater London Authority by Anne Davies( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Development of a migration model by University of Newcastle upon Tyne( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Key issues for key workers : affordable housing in London( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

London's housing capacity : report of study by Debbie McMullen( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing for a compact city( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"London is expanding faster than any other European city. The Mayor's vision for London, set out in the London Plan, is that London's increasing population must be accommodated without expanding into the existing Green Belt or encroaching on other green spaces. This book contributes to realising that vision, by providing examples of well designed, high developments from London and other European cities." -- Introduction, page 2
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.71 for Greater Lo ... to 0.89 for Ken le rou ...)

Focus on London 2007
Covers
Focus on London 2003Boris v. Ken : how Boris Johnson won LondonThe race for City Hall : London's mayoral election 2008Greater London Authority Act 2007 : Chapter 24
Alternative Names
Autoridad del Gran Londres

Autorità della Grande Londra

Autoritat del Gran Londres

Autoritatea Londrei Mari

Autorité du Grand Londres

Böyük London administrasiyası

Büyük Londra İdaresi

GLA

Greater London Authority local authority

Nagy-London Tanácsa

Otoritas London Raya

Suur-Londoni Administratsioon

Suur-Lontoon yleishallintoviranomainen

Uprava Šireg Londona

Uprava Velikog Londona

Администрация Большого Лондона орган власти Большого Лондона

Управа Ширег Лондона

Մեծ Լոնդոնի Կառավարություն

גרויסלאנדאנער אויטאריטעט

רשות לונדון רבתי

დიდი ლონდონის ადმინისტრაცია ადგილობრივი ხელისუფლება

그레이터 런던 오소리티

グレーター・ロンドン・オーソリティー

大倫敦政府

Languages
English (78)

French (1)