WorldCat Identities

Tóth, József 1929-

Overview
Works: 1 works in 11 publications in 1 language and 241 library holdings
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by József Tóth
Adsorption : theory, modeling, and analysis by József Tóth( Book )

11 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 241 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This text offers an overview of the recent theoretical and practical results achieved in gas-solid, liquid-solid and gas-liquid adsorption research
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.63 for Adsorption ... to 0.63 for Adsorption ...)

Associated Subjects
Adsorption : theory, modeling, and analysis
Covers
Alternative Names
Jožef Tot II

József Tóth

József Tóth calciatore ungherese nato nel 1929

József Tóth futbolista húngaro nacido en 1929

József Tóth Hongaars voetballer (1929-2017)

József Tóth Hungarian footballer (born 1929)

József Tóth piłkarz węgierski

József Tóth ungarischer Fußballspieler

Toth, Jozsef.

Йожеф Тот угорський футболіст 1929 р.н.

Тот, Йожеф

Јожеф Тот II

Languages
English (11)