WorldCat Identities

Margolis, William

Overview
Works: 8 works in 13 publications in 2 languages and 26 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: PQ3939.M275, 843
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about William Margolis
 
Most widely held works by William Margolis
Au large des îles Fauts : roman by William Margolis( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Brooklyn de Nat et autres récits by William Margolis( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The position of the native population in the economic life of Southern Rhodesia by William Margolis( Book )

2 editions published in 1900 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sea turtle Conservation Program, Broward County, Florida : 2003 report by Curtis Burney( Book )

2 editions published between 2000 and 2003 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sea turtle conservation program, Broward County, Florida : 1997 report by Curtis Burney( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sea turtle Conservation Program, Broward County, Florida : 2001 report by Curtis Burney( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.16 for William Ma ... to 0.90 for Le Brookly ...)

Alternative Names
William Margolis American writer

William Margolis Amerikaans schrijver (1944-2004)

William Margolis escriptor estatunidenc

William Margolis US-amerikanischer Schriftsteller

Languages