WorldCat Identities

Dupiery Mme

Overview
Works: 18 works in 46 publications in 2 languages and 142 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Contributor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Dupiery
Systême des connaissances chimiques : et de leurs applications aux phénomènes de la nature et de l'art by Antoine-François de Fourcroy( )

19 editions published between 1800 and 1802 in French and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Table alphabétique et analytique des matières contenues dans les dix tomes du système des connaissances chimiques by Dupiery( Book )

7 editions published between 1801 and 1803 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lalandiana by Joseph Jérôme Le Français de Lalande( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cet ouvrage réunit la correspondance amoureuse et intellectuelle de l'astronome des Lumières J. de Lalande (1732-1807), avec sa maîtresse et amie Mme du Pierry, et sa correspondance scientifique avec le juge de paix et astronome H. Flaugergues. Ces lettres de l'Université Brigham Young en Utah et de l'Observatoire de Paris témoignent de l'oeuvre de l'astronome et des idées de son temps
Table alphabétique et analytique des matières contenues dans les cinq tomes du Système des Connaissances Chimiques by Dupiery( Book )

3 editions published between 1801 and 1802 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Table alphabétique et analytique by Antoine-François de Fourcroy( Book )

1 edition published in 1802 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Table alphabétique et analytique des matieres, contenues dans les X Tomes du Système des Connaissanies Chimiques( Book )

1 edition published in 1802 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Table alphabétique et analytique des matières ... by Antoine-François de Fourcroy( Book )

1 edition published in 1802 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Explication des tables de la durée du jour et de la nuit, pour la latitude de Paris, à chaque jour de l'année by Dupiery( Book )

1 edition published in 1782 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Systême Des Connaissances Chimiques, Et De Leurs Applications Aux Phénomènes De La Nature Et De L'Art by Antoine-François de Fourcroy( Book )

1 edition published in 1801 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Letters to Mme. Dupiery] by Antoine-François de Fourcroy( )

1 edition published in 1800 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Systême des connaissances chimiques by Antoine-François de Fourcroy( Book )

in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Systême Des Connaissances Chimiques, Et De Leurs Applications Aux Phénomènes De La Nature Et De L'Art by Antoine-François de Fourcroy( Book )

1 edition published in 1801 in French and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Système des comaissances chimiques, et de leurs applications aux phénomènes de la nature et de l'art by Antoine-François de Fourcroy( Book )

1 edition published in 1801 in French and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Systême Des Connaissances Chimiques, Et De Leurs Applications Aux Phénomènes De La Nature Et De L'Art by Antoine-François de Fourcroy( Book )

1 edition published in 1801 in French and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Systême Des Connaissances Chimiques, Et De Leurs Applications Aux Phénomènes De La Nature Et De L'Art by Antoine-François de Fourcroy( Book )

1 edition published in 1801 in French and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Système des connaissance chimiques, et de leurs applications aux phénomènes de la nature de l'art by Antoine-François de Fourcroy( Book )

1 edition published in 1801 in French and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.74 for Table alph ... to 0.99 for Système d ...)

Alternative Names
Du Pierry, .. 1746-

Du Pierry, Louise-Elisabeth

Du Pierry, Louise-Elisabeth 1746-

Du Pierry Mme

Du Piery, .. 1746-

DuPierry, .. 1746-

Dupierry, Louise-Elisabeth

DuPierry, Louise-Elisabeth 1746-

DuPiery, .. 1746-

Louise du Pierry astrónoma y profesora francesa

Louise du Pierry Astronomer

Louise du Pierry Frans astronome (1746-1807)

Louise du Pierry fransk astronom

Louise du Pierry französische Astronomin

Louise du Pierry french astronomer

Pierry, ... du 1746-

Pierry, Louise-Elisabeth du

Pierry Mme du

Piery, ... du 1746-

Луиза дю Пьерри

இலவுயிசே து பியேரி

Languages
French (43)

English (1)