WorldCat Identities

Adolphus Frederick Duke of Cambridge 1774-1850

Overview
Works: 151 works in 178 publications in 4 languages and 396 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  History  Poetry 
Roles: Author, Dedicatee, Honoree, Attributed name
Classifications: LF2701, 708.0092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Adolphus Frederick
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Adolphus Frederick
Geschichte der Lande Braunschweig und Lüneburg für Schule und Haus by Wilhelm Havemann( Book )

1 edition published in 1838 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geschichte der Lande Braunschweig und Lüneburg für Schule und Haus by Wilhelm Havemann( Book )

1 edition published in 1837 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Versuch einer academischen Gelehrten-Geschichte von der Georg-Augustus-Universität zu Göttingen by Friedrich Saalfeld( Book )

1 edition published in 1820 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adolph Friedrich, Herzog von Cambridge : Sammler von Göttinger Ansichten by Städtisches Museum Göttingen( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Arrival And Reception of His Royal Highness The Duke Of Cambridge, At Hanover : with Engravings by Friedrich Rehberg( Book )

4 editions published in 1814 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gesetze für die Studirenden auf der Georg-Augusts-Universität zu Göttingen by Universität Göttingen( Book )

1 edition published in 1826 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hans Kongl. Höghets Tal, hållit, då Han benådade Kongl. Vetenskaps Academien med Sin Höga Närvarelse den 5 Martii 1748. (Hans Excellences ... Friherre Ehrenpreuses svar.) by Adolphus Frederick( Book )

2 editions published in 1748 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Six grands duos : pour violon et violoncelle, œuv. 41 by Frères Bohrer( )

and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To His Royal Highness Prince Adolphus Frederick the following verses on his Birth-Day Febr. 24th 1787 are addressed as a tribute of respect by the English Gentlemen at Göttingen by Adolphus Frederick( Book )

1 edition published in 1787 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To his Royal Highness Prince Adolphus Frederick the following Ode on his birthday Febr. 24th 1788, is addressed ... in the name of the English gentlemen at Gottingen by Adolphus Frederick( Book )

1 edition published in 1788 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.19 for Cortazzo a ... to 0.96 for Geschichts ...)

Alternative Names
Adolf

Adolf del Regne Unit

Adolf Friedrich 1774-1850 Cambridge, Duke

Adolf Friedrich 1774-1850 Cambridge, Herzog

Adolf Friedrich Cambridge, Duke 1774-1850

Adolf Friedrich Cambridge, Herzog 1774-1850

Adolf Hanowerski brytyjski arystokrata, królewicz i wicekról Hanoweru, książę Cambridge

Adolf, hertog van Cambridge Brits politicus

Adolfo, 1.º Duque de Cambridge

Adolfo de Cambridge

Adolfo di Hannover duca di Cambridge

Adolfo, duca di Cambridge duca di Cambridge

Adolph 1774-1850 Cambridge, Herzog

Adolph Cambridge, Herzog 1774-1850

Adolph Friedrich 1774-1850 Cambridge, Duke

Adolph Friedrich 1774-1850 Cambridge, Herzog

Adolph Friedrich 1774-1850 Prince, Duke of Cambridge

Adolph Friedrich 1774-1850 von Cambridge

Adolph Friedrich Cambridge, Duke 1774-1850

Adolph Friedrich Cambridge, Herzog 1774-1850

Adolph Friedrich, Prince, Duke of Cambridge, 1774-1850

Adolph Friedrich von Cambridge 1774-1850

Adolphus de Cambridge 7e fils de Georges III, roi de Grande-Bretagne

Adolphus, Duce de Cambridge

Adolphus Frederic 1774-1850 Hannover, Vizekönig

Adolphus Frederic Hannover, Vizekönig 1774-1850

Adolphus Frederick, 1. Duke of Cambridge britischer Feldmarschall

Adolphus Frederick 1774-1850 Cambridge, Duke

Adolphus Frederick 1774-1850 duc de Cambridge

Adolphus Frederick 1774-1850 Hannover, Vizekönig

Adolphus Frederick 1774-1850 герцог кембриджский

Adolphus Frederick Cambridge, Duke 1774-1850

Adolphus Frederick duc de Cambridge

Adolphus Frederick duc de Cambridge 1774-1850

Adolphus Frederick, Duke of Cambridge 1774-1850

Adolphus Frederick Hannover, Vizekönig 1774-1850

Adolphus Frederick герцог кембриджский 1774-1850

Adolphus, hertug av Cambridge

Brunswick, Adolphus Frederick of 1774-1850

Brunswick and Lüneburg, Adolphus Frederick 1774-1850 Prince, Duke of

Brunswick and Lüneburg, Adolphus Frederick, Prince, Duke of, 1774-1850

Cambridge, Adolphus Frederick, 1774-1850 Duke of

Cambridge, Adolphus Frederick, 1774-1850 Prince, Duke of

Cambridge, Adolphus Frederick c Prince, Duke of, d 1774-1850

Cambridge, Adolphus Frederick, Duke of, 1774-1850

Cambridge, Adolphus Frederick of 1774-1850

Cambridge, Adolphus Frederick, Prince, Duke of, 1774-1850

Cambridge Duc de 1774-1850

Frederick Adolphus 1774-1850 Cambridge, Duke

Frederick Adolphus Cambridge, Duke 1774-1850

Lüneburg, Adolphus Frederick of 1774-1850

Prins Adolf, hertig av Cambridge

Πρίγκιπας Αδόλφος, Δούκας του Κέιμπριτζ Δούκας του Κέιμπριτζ

Адольф Фредерик, герцог Кембриджский

הנסיך אדולפוס, דוכס קיימברידג'

أدولفوس دوق كامبريدج

เจ้าชายอดอลฟัส ดยุคแห่งแคมบริดจ์

アドルファス

阿道弗斯王子

Languages
English (25)

German (24)

French (1)

Swedish (1)

Covers