WorldCat Identities

Herman, J.

Overview
Works: 90 works in 107 publications in 7 languages and 204 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Scores  Chamber music  Art music  Polkas (Music) 
Roles: Author, Editor, Performer, Composer, Adapter, Arranger, Creator
Classifications: F104.W3, 973.0451
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about J Herman
 
Most widely held works by J Herman
Cantica Avicennae : In usum scholae Wittenbergensis by Avicenna( )

1 edition published in 1562 in Latin and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Translated from the Arabic by Armegandus Blasii, with the corrections of A. Alpagus,] in usum schola Wittebergensis seorsim edita [by J. Herman]
Našim Děvám = Unseren Mädchen by Bedřich Smetana( )

7 editions published between 1954 and 1978 in 3 languages and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bohemian dances by Bedřich Smetana( Recording )

and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

COCKTAIL PARTY, NR 4( )

2 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quintet in A major for piano and strings, op. 81 : (from Czechoslovak masters) by Antonín Dvořák( Recording )

and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studia Romanica Universitatis Debreceniensis de Ludovico Kossuth nominatae by Kossuth Lajos Tudományegyetem( )

in Hungarian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The anarchist bastard : growing up Italian in America by Joanna Clapps Herman( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Im Vogesenkampf Schauspiel mit Gesang in 5 Akten by Jan Heřman( Book )

3 editions published between 1914 and 1915 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les sélaciens des terrains néocrétacés et paléocènes de Belgique et des contrées limitrophes : eléments d'une biostratigraphie intercontinentale by Jan Heřman( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Album I : výber z nálad, dojmů a upomínek : piano 2 ms by Zdeněk Fibich( )

2 editions published in 1982 in No Linguistic content and Czech and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Het handvest van de sociaal verzekerde en bestuurlijke vernieuwing in de sociale zekerheid by J Deltour( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Dutch and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effective learning by Jan Heřman( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Description et interprétation géologique de deux sondages à Somme-Leuze by J Bouckaert( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mame : Vocal Selections by Jan Heřman( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

První krůčky 32 zábavných skladbiček pro první přednes by František Kocián( )

2 editions published between 1958 and 1968 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Našim děvám : [piano] = Unseren Mädchen = To our girls = A nos jeunes filles by Bedřich Smetana( )

1 edition published in 1954 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asymptotic giant branch stars in the IRAS catalogues : selection and analysis of the population characteristics by Jan Heřman( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Het ABC van het sociaal recht( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in Dutch and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Course-Of-Action Selection Tool Coast( )

2 editions published between 1993 and 1994 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Course-of-Action Selection Tool (COAST) implements a general normative decision-making strategy that has been tailored to support an Operational Planning Team (OPT) at a Theater Command in the preparation of a Course-of-Action (COA) Selection Matrix. The COA is used by the OPT to brief a recommended COA, and alternative COAs, for a mission proposed to the Commander in Chief (CINC). A set of COAs, a set of criteria, and a comparison of the importance of the criteria are used as inputs to COAST. The criteria are ranked by importance and the user evaluates the likelihood that each COA satisfies each criterion by using a linguistic possibility scale from fuzzy logic. The results are presented as a COA Selection Matrix from which an overall possibility of mission success is computed. It is a normalized estimate that can be used to meaningfully compare different missions with dissimilar evaluation criteria. Fuzzy logic, Normative decision making
Why psychotherapy? by Nini Herman( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.01 for The anarch ... to 0.99 for Course-Of- ...)

Why psychotherapy?
Covers
Alternative Names
Jan Heřman český hudební pedagog a klavírista

Jan Heřman czech music educator and pianist

Jan Heřman pianist uit Tsjechië (1886-1946)

Jan Heřman tschechischer Pianist und Musikpädagoge

Languages