WorldCat Identities

Korduba, Myron 1876-1947

Overview
Works: 90 works in 179 publications in 7 languages and 447 library holdings
Genres: History  Bibliography  Local history  Sources  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor, Adapter
Classifications: Z2514.U5, 016.94771
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Myron Korduba
Le territoire et la population de l'Ukraine; contribution géographique et statistique by Myron Korduba( Book )

26 editions published between 1918 and 2008 in 3 languages and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La littérature historique soviétique-ukrainienne; compte-rendu 1917-1931 by Myron Korduba( Book )

10 editions published in 1972 in 4 languages and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Territorium und Bevölkerung der Ukraine; ein geographisch-statistischer Beitrag by Myron Korduba( Book )

9 editions published in 1919 in German and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pivnichno-zakhidna Ukraïna by Myron Korduba( Book )

3 editions published in 1917 in Ukrainian and Russian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bukovina by Myron Korduba( Book )

6 editions published in 1919 in Czech and Polish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributions a l'histoire de l'Ukraïne au VII-e Congrès international des sciences historiques, Versovie, aout, 1933 by Myron Korduba( Book )

5 editions published in 1933 in 3 languages and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Litterature historique sovietique-ukraineenne by Myron Korduba( Book )

7 editions published between 1937 and 1972 in 3 languages and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La litterature historique sovietique ukrainienne by Myron Korduba( Book )

4 editions published in 1972 in 3 languages and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prostir i naselenni︠a︡ Ukraı̈ny by Myron Korduba( Book )

3 editions published in 1921 in Ukrainian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Istorychne krai︠e︡znavstvo : za materialamy kartoteky Myrona Korduby = Local history based on Myron Korduba's card index by Myron Korduba( Book )

in Ukrainian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Materialy do istorii Ukrainsʹkoi̐ Kozachchyny by Mykhaĭlo Hrushevsʹkyĭ( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in Ukrainian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributions à l'histoire de l'Ukraïne au VII-E Congrès international des sciences historiques, Varsovie, août 1933, rédigées par Miron Korduba by Myron Korduba( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributions à l'histoire de l'Ukraíne. Rédigées par Miron Korduba by International Congress of Historical Sciences( Book )

2 editions published in 1933 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Ukraine Niedergang und Aufschwung by Myron Korduba( Book )

4 editions published in 1932 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Istorii︠a︡ Kholmshchyny i Pidli︠a︡shshi︠a︡ by Myron Korduba( Book )

3 editions published in 1941 in Ukrainian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pysanky na Halyt︠s︡ʹkiĭ Volyni by Myron Korduba( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Ukrainian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bohdan Khmelʹnyt͡sʹkyǐ by Myron Korduba( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in Ukrainian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributions à l'histoire de l'Ukraïne au 7. Congrès international des sciences historiques, Varsovie, août 1933( Book )

2 editions published in 1933 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

<> by Myron Korduba( Book )

3 editions published in 1910 in English and Ukrainian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.77 for La littér ... to 0.98 for Contributi ...)

Alternative Names
Kordouba, Myron.

Kordouba, Myron 1876-1947

Korduba.

Korduba, Mir.

Korduba, Miron 1876-1947

Korduba, Miron Mihajlovič.

Korduba Mironas

Korduba, Myron.

Korduba, Myron 1876-1947

Korduba, Myron, 1876-1948

Korduba, Myron Mychajlovyč 1876-1947

Korduba, Myron Mykhailovych.

Korduba Myron Mykhaĭlovych, 1876-1947

Korduba Myron Mykhaĭlovych 1876-1948

Miron Korduba ukrainischer Historiker

Myron Korduba

Myron Korduba historian (1876-1947)

Myron Korduba historicus uit Oostenrijk-Hongarije (1876-1947)

Myron Korduba ukraiński historyk

Буковинець

Кордуба Мирон

Кордуба, Мирон, 1876-1947

Кордуба, Мирон 1876-1948

Кордуба, Мирон Михайлович

Кордуба Мирон Михайлович, 1876-1947

Кордуба Мирон Михайлович 1876-1948

Кордуба Мирон Михайлович український історик

М.К.

Михайлович М.

Омікрон

Languages
French (38)

Ukrainian (26)

German (18)

Czech (5)

English (3)

Polish (3)

Russian (3)