WorldCat Identities

Pade, Else Marie

Overview
Works: 65 works in 152 publications in 3 languages and 921 library holdings
Genres: Musical settings  History  Biography  Personal narratives‡vDanish 
Roles: Author, Instrumentalist, Composer, Other
Classifications: M3.1.P334, 780
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Else Marie Pade
 
Most widely held works by Else Marie Pade
Aquarellen über das Meer ; Illustrations by Else Marie Pade( )

5 editions published in 2008 in German and English and held by 248 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Et glasperlespil by Else Marie Pade( )

3 editions published in 2001 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 244 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

EMP RMX 333 : a tribute to Else Marie Pade( )

1 edition published in 2016 in Undetermined and held by 233 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ikke noget theselskab : Var vi terrorister? : om en gruppe kvinder i modstandskampen by Hedda Lundh( Book )

3 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in Danish and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

En selvbiografisk skildring af kvinder i modstandskampen under 2.verdenskrig i Danmark, især set fra studentermiljøet omkring Århus Universitet. I bogens slutning diskuterers frihedskæmperrollen og spørgsmålet stilles: Var vi terrorister? En diskussion, som er blevet højaktuel efter den 11.september 2001
PADE : Electronic Music( )

5 editions published between 2002 and 2004 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Face it by Else Marie Pade( Recording )

8 editions published in 2002 in 3 languages and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cords : Ten short stories by and about women( Book )

6 editions published between 1978 and 1985 in 3 languages and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Svævninger by Else Marie Pade( Recording )

5 editions published between 2013 and 2014 in Undetermined and No Linguistic content and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symphonie magnétophonique ; The little mermaid ; Face it by Else Marie Pade( Recording )

1 edition published in 2002 in Danish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

EMP : Else Marie Pade : livet i et glasperlespil by Else Marie Pade( Book )

4 editions published in 2005 in Danish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

PADE, E.M : Aquarellen uber das Meer I-XXI( )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electronic works, 1958-1995 by Else Marie Pade( Recording )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Else Marie Pade (born 1924 in Aarhus, Denmark; currently living in Copenhagen) is a precious golden gem in the world of contemporary electro-acoustic music. She is a true pioneer of Musique Concrete and electronic music recorded on tape" -- Disc container
Electronic Works 1958-1995 by Else Marie Pade( Recording )

6 editions published in 2014 in Undetermined and No Linguistic content and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Resonans Else Marie Pade fortæller om årets Darmstadt-kurser og om Karlheinz Stockhausens Hymnen by Else Marie Pade( Recording )

4 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in Danish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historien om skabelsen : klangfarver for børn by Else Marie Pade( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in Danish and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

En dag på Dyrehavsbakken by Else Marie Pade( Recording )

4 editions published between 1955 and 2005 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historien om skabelsen Klangfarver for børn by Else Marie Pade( )

2 editions published in 1969 in Danish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Et Glasperlespil Electronic Music by Else Marie Pade( Recording )

3 editions published in 2001 in 3 languages and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.44 (from 0.37 for Et glasper ... to 0.98 for Historien ...)

Alternative Names
Else Marie Pade componist uit Denemarken

Else Marie Pade compositeur danois

Else Marie Pade compositora danesa

Else Marie Pade dänische Komponistin

Else Marie Pade Danish composer

Ельза Марія Паде

Эльза Мария Паде

Languages
Danish (31)

English (15)

German (4)