WorldCat Identities

Daou, Vanessa

Overview
Works: 23 works in 45 publications in 4 languages and 149 library holdings
Genres: Musical settings 
Roles: Author, Performer, Singer, Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Vanessa Daou
An American Werewolf in Paris : music from the motion picture( Recording )

2 editions published in 1997 in No Linguistic content and English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zipless by Vanessa Daou( Recording )

12 editions published between 1994 and 1996 in 4 languages and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slow to burn by Vanessa Daou( Recording )

3 editions published in 1996 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Make you love by Vanessa Daou( Recording )

5 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Defected presents most rated ibiza 2016( )

2 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jazz lounge( Recording )

1 edition published in 2007 and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The ultra lounge : succulent chilled beats( Recording )

1 edition published in 2011 and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elevation 2( Recording )

1 edition published in 1999 and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dear John Coltrane by Vanessa Daou( Recording )

2 editions published in 1999 in No Linguistic content and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Breakfast club Paris( Recording )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vanessa Daou by Vanessa Daou( Recording )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Near the black forest mixes by mother - olive - jazzy nice( Recording )

2 editions published in 1995 in German and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cafeteria hear( Recording )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fierce angel presents the collection( Recording )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

CMJ presents Certain damage!( Recording )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Corps & armes 39 titres, 28 bonus dont 13 inédits by Etienne Daho( Recording )

1 edition published in 2011 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sunday afternoons( Recording )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reordered( Recording )

1 edition published in 2009 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Plutonium glow by Vanessa Daou( Recording )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Le brasier by Etienne Daho( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 in Miscellaneous languages and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.34 for Slow to bu ... to 0.99 for Vanessa Da ...)

Alternative Names
The Daou

Vanesa Daou

Vanessa Daou

Vanessa Daou Amerikaans zangeres

Vanessa Daou cantante americo-verginiana

Vanessa Daou United States Virgin Islands musician

Venessa Daou

Languages