WorldCat Identities

Vogt, Gustave 1781-1870

Overview
Works: 94 works in 127 publications in 4 languages and 380 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History  Exhibition catalogs  Chamber music  Drama  Parts (Music)  Gangster films  Scores  Caper films 
Roles: Author, Composer, Recipient, Arranger, Correspondent, Scribe
Classifications: ML419.V65, 788.52092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Gustave Vogt
 
Most widely held works by Gustave Vogt
Drei langsame Sätze für zwei Oboen & Englischhorn by Gustave Vogt( )

4 editions published in 2006 in 3 languages and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adagio religioso; trio pour 2 hautbois et cor anglais ou 2 clarinettes si et saxophone alto by Gustave Vogt( )

9 editions published between 1893 and 1969 in French and No Linguistic content and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adagio religioso : clarinet trio by Gustave Vogt( )

2 editions published in 1941 and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

2nd concertino in F : for oboe and piano by Gustave Vogt( )

2 editions published between 1942 and 1958 and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fantaisie et variations sur un thème russe : pour hautbois et piano by Gustave Vogt( )

2 editions published between 2013 and 2015 and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Heidjerleben : Photographien aus der Lüneburger Heide um 1930 by Oleg Woinoff( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in German and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

2nd concertino in F for oboe and piano by Gustave Vogt( )

2 editions published in 1939 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Suisse : territoire, population, agriculture, industrie, commerce, histoire, institutions politiques et administratives, etc. by A Legoyt( Book )

3 editions published in 1866 in French and Greek, Modern and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

4e concertino pour hautbois et orchestre by Gustave Vogt( )

6 editions published between 1937 and 1999 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

4ème [i.e. Quatrième] solo de concert : pour hautbois avec accompt. de piano by Gustave Vogt( )

1 edition published in 1900 and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

4ème concertino pour hautbois avec accompagnement de piano by Gustave Vogt( )

1 edition published in 1937 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adagio religioso : trio pour 2 hautbois et cor anglais ou 2 clarinettes si♭ et saxophone alto ... by Gustave Vogt( )

2 editions published between 1900 and 1970 in No Linguistic content and French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The score by Gustave Vogt( Visual )

2 editions published in 1826 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Page of a score by Gustave Vogt, c. 1826
The premier oboist of Europe : a portrait of Gustave Vogt by Geoffrey Burgess( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Méthode de hautbois by Gustave Vogt( )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

5ème solo de concert pour hautbois avec accompahnement de piano, op. posth. by Gustave Vogt( )

1 edition published in 1900 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O Salutaris! Pour voix de mezzo-soprano, ténor ou baryton, avec accompagnement obligé de cor anglais ou violoncelle et orgue ou piano par G. Vogt by Gustave Vogt( )

2 editions published between 1876 and 1877 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Souvenirs de Bagatelle. Grande Valse pour piano par G. Vogt. Op. 41 by Gustave Vogt( )

2 editions published between 1868 and 1891 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

3me solo de concert : pour hautbois avec accompagnement de piano, oeuvre posthume by Gustave Vogt( )

2 editions published in 1880 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.39 for 2nd concer ... to 0.99 for Souvenirs ...)

The premier oboist of Europe : a portrait of Gustave Vogt
Covers
Alternative Names
Gustav Vogt

Gustave Vogt Frans hoboïst (1781-1870)

Gustave Vogt französischer Oboist, Musikpädagoge und Komponist

Gustave Vogt French oboist, composer and music educator

Vogt, Auguste-Georges-Gustave

Vogt, Auguste-Georges-Gustave 1781-1870

Vogt, G.

Vogt, G. 1781-1870

Vogt, G. (Gustave), 1781-1870

Vogt, Gustav

Vogt, Gustav 1781-1870

Wogt

Гюстав Вогт

Languages