WorldCat Identities

Saylor, John P. (John Phillips) 1908-1973

Overview
Works: 59 works in 70 publications in 1 language and 1,659 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs 
Roles: Contributor, Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: TP369.U6, 338.10973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by John P Saylor
Barred numeral cancellations. Essex to Kent by John Parmenter( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How can America best provide food and fiber for its future population; a study in facts by John P Saylor( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.27 (from 0.13 for Green repu ... to 0.99 for Saylor, Jo ...)

Alternative Names
John P. Saylor American politician

John P. Saylor Amerikaans politicus (1908-1973)

John P. Saylor politicien américain

John P. Saylor político estadounidense

John P. Saylor politico statunitense

John P. Saylor US-amerikanischer Politiker

John P. Saylor yhdysvaltalainen poliitikko

Phillips Saylor, John 1908-1973

Saylor, John 1908-1973

Saylor, John Phillips 1908-1973

Languages
English (38)

Covers