WorldCat Identities

Tillmann, U. L. (Ulrike Luise) 1962-

Overview
Works: 13 works in 34 publications in 2 languages and 419 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: QC20.7.H65, 530.15423
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by U. L Tillmann
Topology, geometry and quantum field theory : proceedings of the 2002 Oxford symposium in the honour of the 60th birthday of Graeme Segal by Geometry, and Quantum Field Theory Symposium on Topology( Book )

12 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This volume covers the proceedings of an international conference held in Oxford in June 2002. In addition to articles arising from the conference, the book also contains the famous as yet unpublished article by Graeme Segal on the Definition of Conformal Field Theories. It is ideal as a view of the current state of the art and will appeal to established researchers as well as to novice graduate students
Algebraic topology : applications and new directions : Stanford Symposium on Algebraic Topology: Applications and New Directions, July 23--27, 2012, Stanford University, Stanford, CA by Stanford Symposium on Algebraic Topology : Applications and New Directions( Book )

5 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Topology, geometry and quantum field theory : proceedings of the 2002 Oxford Symposium in Honour of the 60th birthday of G.B. Segal by 2002 Oxford Symposium in Honour of the 60th Birthday of G.B. Segal( Book )

2 editions published between 2003 and 2004 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Divisibility of the stable Miller-Morita-Mumford class by Søren Galatius( Book )

4 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The stable mapping class group and Q(CP∞) by I. H Madsen( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Staatliche Akademie der Bildenden Künste Karlsruhe : Meisterschüler 1999/2000 by Staatliche Akademie der Bildenden Künste Karlsruhe( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

K-theory of topological group algebras by U. L Tillmann( )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relation of the van Est sequence to K-theory and cyclic cohomology by U. L Tillmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1 + 1 dimensional cobordism categories and invertible TQFT for Klein surfaces by Rosalinda Juer( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Configuration spaces and homological stability by Martin Palmer( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Topology, geometry and quantum field theory : proceedings of the 2002 Oxford symposium in the honor of the 60th birthday of Graeme Segal( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Equivariant scanning and stable splittings of configuration spaces by Richard Manthorpe( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Topology, Geometry and Quantum Field Theory Proceedings of the 2002 Oxford Symposium in Honour of the 60th Birthday of Graeme Segal by U. L Tillmann( )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Visionary articles explaining approaches to important problems on the interface of pure mathematics and mathematical physics
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.65 for Algebraic ... to 0.97 for Topology, ...)

Topology, geometry and quantum field theory : proceedings of the 2002 Oxford symposium in the honour of the 60th birthday of Graeme SegalTopology, geometry and quantum field theory : proceedings of the 2002 Oxford Symposium in Honour of the 60th birthday of G.B. SegalTopology, geometry and quantum field theory : proceedings of the 2002 Oxford symposium in the honor of the 60th birthday of Graeme SegalTopology, Geometry and Quantum Field Theory Proceedings of the 2002 Oxford Symposium in Honour of the 60th Birthday of Graeme Segal
Alternative Names
Tillmann, U. L. (Ulrike Luise), 1962-

Tillmann, Ulrike Luise 1962-

Ulrike Tillmann deutsche Mathematikerin

Ulrike Tillmann Duits wiskundige

Ulrike Tillmann mathematician

Languages
English (33)

German (1)

Covers
Topology, geometry and quantum field theory : proceedings of the 2002 Oxford Symposium in Honour of the 60th birthday of G.B. SegalTopology, geometry and quantum field theory : proceedings of the 2002 Oxford symposium in the honor of the 60th birthday of Graeme SegalTopology, Geometry and Quantum Field Theory Proceedings of the 2002 Oxford Symposium in Honour of the 60th Birthday of Graeme Segal