WorldCat Identities

Burns, Lucy 1879-1966

Overview
Works: 24 works in 38 publications in 1 language and 2,306 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Case studies  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: JK1880, 324.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Lucy Burns
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Lucy Burns
Suffragist( )

in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Policing pubs : evaluation of a licensing enforcement strategy by Lucy Burns( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

School arson in New South Wales by Lucy Burns( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Dry zones" and crime in Walgett : an evaluation of the Local Government (Street Drinking) Amendment Act 1990 by Lucy Burns( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Self reported tobacco and alcohol use among NSW secondary school students : the 1996 Australian School Students' Alcohol and Drugs Survey( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

End of Bed and Breakfast? by Lucy Burns( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Suffragist : publication of the Congressional Union for Woman Suffrage( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Homelessness in the 1990s : the end of bed and breakfast? by Lucy Burns( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Determining the impact of opioid substitution therapy upon mortality and recidivism among prisoners : a 22 year data linkage study by National Drug and Alcohol Research Centre( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Record of the Democratic Party on suffrage by Lucy Burns( Book )

1 edition published in 1915 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Currency of Birds by Lucy Burns( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

University of New Mexico. Dept. of English
The integration of homelessness, mental health and drug and alcohol services in Australia( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This study aims to increase our understanding of the ways in which homelessness, mental health and drug and alcohol services can be coordinated or integrated to provide services to homeless people, the extent to which system and service integration is occurring in Australia at present and the effectiveness of various integrated service delivery responses."--Publisher's website
SA trends in ecstasy and related drug markets 2012: findings from the Ecstasy and Related Drugs Reporting System (EDRS)( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This report presents the findings from the twelfth year in which data has been collected in South Australia. The Ecstasy and Related Drugs Reporting System (EDRS; formerly the Party Drugs Initiative, or PDI), monitors the price, purity and availability of ecstasy (MDMA) and other drugs such as methamphetamine, cocaine, gamma-hydroxybutyrate (GHB), d-lysergic acid (LSD), 3,4-methylendioxyamphetamine (MDA) and ketamine. It also examines the demographic characteristics and patterns of drug use among regular ecstasy users (REU), the prevalence of risk-taking and harms related to drug use, as well as the level of criminal involvement among this group. It utilises data from three sources: (a) surveys with regular ecstasy users (REU); (b) surveys with key experts (KE) who have contact with REU through the nature of their work; and (c) the analysis of existing data sources that contain information on ecstasy and related drugs (ERD). The EDRS surveys are not representative of ecstasy and other drug users in the general population. The REU are a sentinel group that provides information on patterns of drug use and market trends
Guidelines on the management of co-occurring alcohol and other drug and mental health conditions in alcohol and other drug treatment settings( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.18 (from 0.14 for Iron Jawed ... to 1.00 for Papers, ca ...)

Alternative Names
Lucy Burns Amerikaans onderwijzeres (1879-1966)

Lucy Burns sufragista

Lucy Burns US-amerikanische Suffragette und Frauenrechtlerin

לוסי ברנס

לוסי ברנס מורה אמריקאית

لوسي بيرنز

لوسی برنز

露西·伯恩

Languages
English (37)