WorldCat Identities

Brion de la Tour, Louis

Overview
Works: 348 works in 586 publications in 2 languages and 1,040 library holdings
Genres: Maps  History  Sources  Gazetteers  Early maps 
Roles: Author, Dedicatee, Illustrator, Cartographer, Other, Publisher, Contributor, Bibliographic antecedent, Editor, Bookseller, Collector, Engraver, Creator, Publishing director
Classifications: HB3593, 301.32944
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Louis Brion de la Tour
Voyage Dans Les Départemens De La France : Enrichi de Tableaux Géographiques et d'Estampes by Joseph Lavallée( Book )

37 editions published between 1792 and 1801 in French and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Almanach intéressant dans les circonstances présentes. : Description abrégée des États Unis de l'Amérique ; des possessions anglaises, et des pays qui y son contigus, dans les Indes Orientales by Louis Brion de la Tour( Book )

6 editions published between 1780 and 1959 in French and English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voyage dans les départemens de la France by Joseph Lavallée( Book )

14 editions published between 1795 and 1802 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voyage Dans Les Départemens De La France : Enrichi de Tableaux Géographiques et d'Estampes by Joseph Lavallée( Book )

6 editions published between 1792 and 1794 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of New Orleans the capital of Louisiana : with the disposition of its quarters and canals as they have been traced by Mr. de la Tour in the year 1720 by Thomas Jefferys( )

4 editions published between 1759 and 1971 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voyage Dans Les Départemens De La France : Enrichi de Tableaux Géographiques et d'Estampes by Joseph Lavallée( Book )

3 editions published between 1793 and 1794 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte du théatre de la guerre entre les Anglais et les Américains: Dressée d'après les cartes anglaises les plus modernes by Louis Brion de la Tour( )

2 editions published between 1777 and 1779 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voyage Dans Les Départemens De La France : Enrichi de Tableaux Géographiques et d'Estampes by Joseph Lavallée( Book )

2 editions published in 1792 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voyage Dans Les Départemens De La France : Enrichi de Tableaux Géographiques et d'Estampes by Joseph Lavallée( Book )

3 editions published in 1794 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouveau Mexique, Louisiane, Canada, et Nlle. Angleterre by Louis Brion de la Tour( )

1 edition published in 1766 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of New Orleans the capital of Louisiana; with the disposition of its quarters and canals as they have been traced by Mr. de la Tour in the year 1720 by Thomas Jefferys( )

2 editions published in 1759 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voyage dans les départemens de la France by Joseph Lavallée( Book )

3 editions published between 1796 and 1798 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tableau de la population de la France, avec les citations des auteurs, . : suivi d' ; Un tableau de l'étendue quarrée des généralités du royaume by Louis Brion de la Tour( Book )

4 editions published between 1789 and 1978 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte du théatre de la guerre entre les Anglais et les Américains: by Louis Brion de la Tour( )

2 editions published between 1777 and 1782 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voyage dans les départemens de la France by Joseph Lavallée( Book )

3 editions published between 1797 and 1800 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouveau Mexique, Louisiane, Canada, et les Etats Unis by Louis Brion de la Tour( )

5 editions published between 1786 and 1977 in French and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Amérique septentrionale, ou se remarquent les États Unis by Louis Brion de la Tour( )

2 editions published between 1779 and 1788 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.60 for Almanach i ... to 0.96 for Voyage dan ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
B.D.L.T.

Bironius, Gallus

Bironius Gallus, Louis

Bironus 1743-1803 Gallus

Bironus Gallus 1743-1803

Brion.

Brion de La Tour, Louis 1743-1803 père

Brion de La Tour, Louis père 1743-1803

Brion de LaTour, Louis 1743-1803

Brion, L.

Brion, Louis.

Brion Louis 17..-18.. ingénieur-géographe

Brion, Louis 1743-1803

Brion, Louis, géographe

Brion père, Louis

Brion père, Louis 17..-18.

Brion, sr verksam 1756-1803

De la Tour, Louis Brion.

De la Tour, Louis Brion verksam 1756-1803

La Tour, Louis Brion de.

La Tour Louis Brion de 17..-18.. ingénieur-géographe

La Tour, Louis Brion de 1743-1803

La Tour, Louis Brion de, géographe

La Tour, Louis Brion de verksam 1756-1803

LaTour, Louis Brion de 1743-1803

Louis Brion de la Tour cartografo francese

Louis Brion de la Tour Frans cartograaf (1756-1803)

Louis Brion de la Tour French cartographer

M.B.D.L.T.

M.B.D.L.T 17..-18. ingénieur-géographe

M.B.D.L.T., géographe

Tour, Louis Brion de la.

Tour, Louis Brion de la 1743-1803

Tour, Louis Brion de la verksam 1756-1803

Languages
French (114)

English (10)