WorldCat Identities

Kubarski, Jan

Overview
Works: 19 works in 50 publications in 3 languages and 139 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Editor, Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jan Kubarski
Lie algebroids and related topics in differential geometry by Jan Kubarski( Book )

15 editions published in 2001 in English and Polish and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geometry and topology of manifolds : the mathematical legacy of Charles Ehresmann ; on the occasion of the hundredth anniversary of his birthday (Bedlewo, Poland, May 8-15, 2005) by Conference Geometry and Topology of Manifolds( Book )

13 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Chern-Weil homomorphism of regular lie algebroids by Jan Kubarski( Book )

3 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the 8th conference on Geometry and Topology of Manifolds by Conference on geometry and topology of manifolds( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lie algebroid of a principal fibre bundle by Jan Kubarski( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geometria analityczna by Bogdan Balcerzak( Book )

2 editions published between 2013 and 2014 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wprowadzenie do analizy matematycznej : wybrane i rozszerzone działy matematyki szkolnej by Jan Kubarski( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Characteristic homomorphisms of regular Lie algebroids : characteristic classes of flat and of partially flat regular Lie algebroids over foliated manifolds by Jan Kubarski( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Endomorphisms of the Lie algebroids TM ? g up to homotopy by Bogdan Balcerzak( )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Proceedings of the 5th Conference Geometry and Topology of Manifolds : Krynica-Zdrój, Poland, April 27 - May 3, 2003( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Locally conformal symplectic structures and their generalizations from the point of view of Lie algebroids by Roman Mikolajovič Kadob'ân̕skij( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Special issue: proceedings of the 8th Conference on Geometry and Topology of Manifolds by Conference on Geometry and Topology of Manifolds( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Geometry and analysis on finite- and infinite-dimensional lie groups by Aleksander Strasburger( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Geometry and topology of manifolds : conference, Bedlewo, 08-15.05.2005 by Jan Kubarski( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Chern-Weil homomorphism of regular Lie algebroids by Jan Kubarski( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

2nd conference on geometry and topolgy manifolds held in Krynica, 24-29.04.1999 by Jan Kubarski( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.70 for Lie algebr ... to 1.00 for 2nd confer ...)

Alternative Names
Jan Kubarski matemático polaco

Jan Kubarski Polish mathematician

Jan Kubarski Pools wiskundige (-2013)

Languages
English (43)

Polish (6)

French (1)