WorldCat Identities

Buchheim, Rudolf

Overview
Works: 32 works in 85 publications in 4 languages and 317 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author, Honoree, Other
Classifications: RM47.G3, 615.109034
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Rudolf Buchheim
Lehrbuch der Arzneimittellehre by Rudolf Buchheim( Book )

28 editions published between 1853 and 2016 in German and Italian and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Textilveredlung durch Wasserfestmachen unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der neueren Verfahren auf verschiedenen Gebieten der Imprägnierung von Textilerzeugnissen by Rudolf Buchheim( Book )

6 editions published in 1949 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbuch der Heilmittellehre by Jonathan Pereira( Book )

1 edition published in 1848 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wasserdichtimprägnieren von Textilerzeugnissen unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der neueren Verfahren by Rudolf Buchheim( Book )

4 editions published in 1936 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbuch der Heilmittellehre by Jonathan Pereira( Book )

1 edition published in 1846 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beiträge zur Arzneimittellehre by Rudolf Buchheim( Book )

6 editions published between 1849 and 1975 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbuch der Heilmittellehre, nach dem Standpunkte der deutschen Medicin by Jonathan Pereira( Book )

in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rudolf Buchheim Conference : focus on neuropharmacology : in commemoration of the 175th birthday of Rudolf Buchheim, May 21-23, 1995, Tartu, Estonia by Rudolf Buchheim( Book )

3 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ueber den Einfluss einiger Gifte auf die Zuckungscurve des Froschmuskels by Rudolf Buchheim( Book )

1 edition published in 1870 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meletemata quaedam de albumine, pepsino et muco : diss. by Rudolf Buchheim( Book )

2 editions published in 1845 in Latin and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jonathan Pereira's Handbuch der Heilmittellehre : nach dem Standpunkte der deutschen Medicin by Jonathan Pereira( Book )

1 edition published in 1848 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jonathan Pereira's Handbuch der Heilmittellehre : nach dem Standpunkte der deutschen Medicin by Jonathan Pereira( Book )

in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De medici obstetricii institutione atque informatione by Johann Christian Gottfried Jörg( Book )

1 edition published in 1845 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jonathan Pereira's Handbuch der Heilmittellehre : nach dem Standpunkte der deutschen Medicin by Jonathan Pereira( Book )

1 edition published in 1846 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

LEHRBUCH DER ARZNEIMITTELLEHRE (CLASSIC REPRINT) by Rudolf Buchheim( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Chemisch-pharmaceutisches Central-Blatt. (Redaktion: W. Knop, 1850-55.) Jahrg. 21-26( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Rudolph Buchheim, biographical materials]( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tafellied an Minnas und Rudolfs Hochzeit den 27. März 1845( Book )

1 edition published in 1832 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Beiträge zur Arzneimittellehre by Rudolf Buchheim( Book )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.72 for Handbuch d ... to 0.95 for Jonathan P ...)

Alternative Names
Buchgejm, Rudol'f, 1820-1879

Buchheim, Rudolf 1820-1879

Buchheim, Rudolf (Arzt) 1820-1879

Buchheim Rudolph

Buchheim, Rudolph 1820-1879

Buhgejm, Rudol'f.

Buxheym Rudolf

Rudolf Buchheim Duits farmacoloog (1820-1879)

Rudolf Buchheim German pharmacologist

Бухгейм Рудольф

Бухгейм, Рудольф Фридрихович

Рудольф Фридрихович Бухгейм

ルドルフ・ブーフハイム

魯道夫·布克海姆

Languages
German (62)

English (9)

Latin (3)

Italian (2)