WorldCat Identities

Lü, Zhi 1965-

Overview
Works: 5 works in 17 publications in 3 languages and 576 library holdings
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Zhi Lü
 
Most widely held works by Zhi Lü
Giant pandas in the wild : saving an endangered species by Zhi Lü( Book )

9 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in English and held by 559 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Offers an exploration into the giant panda's unique life in the wild, considering the many problems facing the species, the international efforts to conserve its natural habitat, and its complex life cycle
Zhong guo sen lin tan hui shi jian yu di tan fa zhan( Book )

2 editions published in 2014 in Chinese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu jie shao le zhong guo di tan zhuan xing yu guo nei tan shi chang de xing qi, Zhong guo lin ye ying dui qi hou bian hua he sen lin tan shi chang de fa zhan qian jing, Lin ye tan hui xiang mu ji ben gai nian ji kai fa liu cheng, Zhong guo guang xi zhu jiang liu yu zhi li zai zao lin xiang mu, Zhong guo si chuan xi bei bu tui hua tu di zao lin zai zao lin xiang mu deng nei rong
Pandas gigantes, el último refugio = Giant pandas, the last refuge( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In the remote Qinling Mountains of central China, a research team has spent 10 years with wild pandas. The offspring of captive pandas are rare and sickly compared to those naturally raised, and scientists race to discover why, before their habitats and population disappear
Xi zang sheng wu duo yang xing bao hu yu guan li by Xizang sheng wu duo yang xing bao hu yu guan li guo ji yan tao hui( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in Chinese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.21 (from 0.19 for Giant pand ... to 0.94 for Zhong guo ...)

Giant pandas in the wild : saving an endangered species
Covers
Alternative Names
Lü Zhi giant panda expert and Chinese conservationist

Zhi, Lü

Zhi, Lü 1965-

Languages