WorldCat Identities

Museu del Càntir

Overview
Works: 35 works in 54 publications in 3 languages and 66 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: his
Classifications: GT4862.A73,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Museu del Càntir
Angel Garraza : exposició del 2 al 23 d'agost de 1998, Saló de Pedra de l'Antic Ajuntament by Angel Garraza( Book )

7 editions published in 1998 in Catalan and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maria Bofill : laberints : exposició del 3 d'agost a l'11 de setembre de 2003 by Maria Bofill( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in Catalan and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Imatges del càntir : les representacions pictòriques d'un atuell de la Mediterrània en la Història de l'Art by Maria Antònia Arnabat( Book )

4 editions published in 2003 in Catalan and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Xarbotada : la festa del càntir d' Argentona dins l' Aplec de Sant Domingo by Jaume Clavell i Nogueras( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in Catalan and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Víricos by Miguel Vázquez( Book )

3 editions published in 2002 in Catalan and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contaminacions : exposició : del 4 d'agost al 4 de setembre de 2005 : 55a Fira Internacional de Ceràmica i Terrissa d'Argentona by Rosa Cortiella( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Catalan and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anima Roos : ceràmica, obra recent : exposició del 3 d'agost al 14 de setembre de 2009, Fira de Ceràmica i Terrisa d'Argentona by Anima Roos( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in Catalan and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Museu del Càntir Argentona : guia by Oriol Calvo( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in Catalan and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Al taller : Rosa Amorós by Rosa Amoros( Book )

2 editions published in 2012 in Catalan and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Birth : selecció de treballs, 1993-2004 by Yuhki Tanaka( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Catalan and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arcadi Blasco ceràmiques : exposició, del 3 d'agost al 14 de setembre de 2008, 58 Fira de Ceràmica i Terrisa d'Argentona by Arcadio Blasco( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Catalan and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emidio Galassi : el pou dels desigs : exposició del 4 al 22 d'agost de 1999, Museu del Càntir, Casa de Cultura, Argentona by Emidio Galassi( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in Catalan and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Terres extremes : Museu del Càntir, Argentona : [exposició, 2007]( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in Catalan and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Madola : de l'aigua : exposició, del 4 d'agost al 2 de setembre de 2001, Museu del Càntir d'Argentona by Madola( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in Catalan and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Les blanques, monjoies per l'Odisseu exposició del 4 d'agost al 19 de setembre de 2010, Fira de Ceràmica i Terrisa d'Argentona by Claudi Casanovas( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Catalan and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

--Es rosa!!! [exposició del 4 d'agost al 18 de setembre de 2011] by Alberto Andrés( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ni--, --ni : exposició, del 14 d'agost al 3 de setembre de 2006, 56 Fira Internacional de Ceràmica i Terrissa d'Argentona, del 4 al 6 d'agost de 2006 by Pere Noguera( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Catalan and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Madola de l'aigua by Madola( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in Multiple languages and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Magic skin : porcelain sculptures : [Exposició del 2 d'agost al 14 de setembre de 2014] by Gundi Dietz( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Catalan and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Miguel Vázquez : víricos : del 3 d'agost al 15 de setembre de 2002( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Catalan and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.94 (from 0.61 for Madola de ... to 0.99 for Anima Roos ...)

Alternative Names
Argentona (Catalunya). Museu del Càntir

Argentona Water Jug Museum

Museo del Botijo de Argentona

Museu del Càntir (Argentona)

Museu del Càntir (Argentona, Barcelona)

Museu del Càntir d'Argentona

Languages