WorldCat Identities

Björck, Anders 1944-

Overview
Works: 23 works in 38 publications in 5 languages and 59 library holdings
Roles: Author, Responsible party, Editor, Other
Classifications: D411, 341.2424
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Anders Björck
 
Most widely held works by Anders Björck
Moderat samhällssyn. Analys och perspektiv by Anders Arfwedson( Book )

4 editions published in 1969 in Swedish and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

När verkligheten sparkar bakut by Mats Bergstrand( Book )

5 editions published between 2006 and 2010 in Swedish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oövervinneliga tankar i urval. Konservativ citatsamling under redaktion av Anders Björck och Anders Arfwedson by Anders Björck( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in Swedish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vierzig Jahre Europarat : Renaissance in gesamteuropäischer Perspektive?( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symposium on Europe's institutions without the Iron Curtain( )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three articles: - "The Atlantic Alliance in the Nineties: Cornerstone of a New European Security Structure" (the future of NATO following the changes in Eastern Europe; a new security structure and a new political order in Europe); - "The Council of Europe - Forty Years On" (origins and future role of that institution); - "The Wider Europe - Relations between the Community and EFTA" (the future development of EC-EFTA relations and integration; the importance of avoiding trade barriers; the role of the Council of Europe).--SCAD summary
Le rôle du Conseil de l'Europe dans l'édification de la 'maison européenne commune'( )

1 edition published in 1989 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cet article décrit les origines et spécificité du Conseil de l'Europe (respect des Droits de l'Homme, principes de la démocratie représentative); sa "politique orientale"; le statut d'invités "spéciaux" accordé à l'URSS, la Pologne, la Hongrie; les actions et programmes devant promouvoir la construction d'une "Maison européenne commune", notamment la coopération intergouvernementale en matière d'éducation, de culture, d'environnement, de moyen d'information et de coopération juridique.--SCAD summary
Coordinates and caluclations for the FFA-W1-xxx, FFA-W2-xxx and FFA-W3-xxx series of airfoils for horizontal axis wind turbines by Anders Björck( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anders Björck i talarstolen : svenskt försvar smalare men vassare by Anders Björck( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Swedish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two-dimensional wind tunnel test and comparison with calculations for a 15.2% thick airfoil section for wind turbines by Anders Björck( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Att sitta still när båten sjunker : presstödets funktion och framtid by Mats Bergstrand( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ett balanserat försvar by Anders Björck( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Historiska eller operativa arkiv : några reflexioner by Anders Björck( )

1 edition published in 2007 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dynamic stall and three-dimensional effects : final report for the EC DGXII Joule II project JOU2-CT93-0345 by Anders Björck( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Yhteinen vapaus : Anders Chydeniuksen ajatukset nykyajassa = Den gemensamma friheten : Anders Chydenius tankar i dagens värld( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Finnish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

English summary: Shared freedom : Anders Chydenius' thoughts in the present world
Svar direkt från Anders Björck by Anders Björck( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Per Albin och Palme by Anders Björck( )

1 edition published in 1985 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Wind tunnel test of a 16% thick airfoil section with spoilers at different chordwise positions by Anders Björck( Book )

2 editions published between 1987 and 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Defence made in Sweden : speeches by Anders Björck( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Council of Europe in a "Common European Home" by Anders Björck( )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Moderat debatt : Moderata ungdomsförbundets medlemstidning( )

in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.72 for Oövervinn ... to 0.98 for Yhteinen v ...)

Alternative Names
Anders Björck personnalité politique suédoise

Anders Björck político sueco

Anders Björck schwedischer Politiker

Anders Björck svensk politikar

Anders Björck svensk politiker

Anders Björck Swedish politician

Anders Björck szwedzki polityk

Anders Björck Zweeds politicus

Languages
Swedish (20)

English (12)

German (2)

Finnish (1)

French (1)