WorldCat Identities

Avsenik, Slavko 1929-

Overview
Works: 378 works in 578 publications in 3 languages and 1,139 library holdings
Genres: Animated films 
Roles: Composer, Author, Performer, Interviewee, Adapter, Dedicatee, Lyricist, Author of introduction, Arranger, Musician, Creator, Writer of accompanying material, Other, Artist
Classifications: ML421.A56, 780
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Slavko Avsenik
Slavko Avsenik und seine weltberühmten Original Oberkrainer by Slavko Avsenik( )

57 editions published between 1957 and 1981 and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

20 najlepših skladb za klavir in harmoniko [zvezek 17] by Slavko Avsenik( )

13 editions published between 1966 and 2018 in Slovenian and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Original Oberkrainer Quintett Avsenik aus Ljubljana by Slavko Avsenik( )

14 editions published between 1963 and 1971 and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slavko Avsenik und seine Original Oberkrainer Ausgabe für Akkordeon by Slavko Avsenik( )

10 editions published between 1958 and 1987 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

20 najlepših skladb [zvezek 1] by Slavko Avsenik( )

7 editions published between 1957 and 2008 in Slovenian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Oberkrainer Musikanten by Slavko Avsenik( )

6 editions published between 1955 and 1963 and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slavko Avsenik und seine Original Oberkrainer Welterfolge by Slavko Avsenik( )

7 editions published between 2000 and 2004 in German and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uspešnice bratov Avsenik by Slavko Avsenik( Recording )

4 editions published between 2004 and 2012 in Slovenian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mi, Alpe! : ljudje ustvarjamo prihodnost : 3. poročilo o Alpah by Andreas Götz( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Slovenian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zvoki violin by Ansambel bratov Avsenik( Recording )

3 editions published between 1972 and 2014 in Slovenian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Socializacija bika? Socialization of the bull?( Visual )

3 editions published between 1998 and 2011 in Slovenian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In a distant galaxy the King Father catches his son smoking a cigar, which could be fatal for the kingdom, since a single puff of tobacco smoke might lead to the anti-evolution of the population. The boy de-evolves to the stage of a bull and is sent to earth, where he is sentenced to graze for seven years until he learns to adapt to society. The prince-bull finds himself in Prof Raisin's (Rozino's) laboratory on earth, and at this point, evolution and anti-evolution become fatally intertwined
Tam, kjer murke cveto valček by Slavko Avsenik( )

3 editions published between 2008 and 2017 in Slovenian and No Linguistic content and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slovenija, odkod lepote tvoje Slowenien, du mein Heimatland : valček by Slavko Avsenik( )

3 editions published between 2009 and 2017 in Slovenian and No Linguistic content and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

AUSTRIA Trachtenverien Rossecker : Music of the Alps - Traditional Music and Yodeling( )

4 editions published between 2006 and 2007 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Viharnik vrh gora [priredba za glas in klavir] by Slavko Avsenik( )

3 editions published between 1999 and 2017 in 3 languages and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slavko Avsenik und seine weltberühmten Original Oberkrainer Melodien by Slavko Avsenik( )

and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Auf der Autobahn Marsch-Polka von V. S. Avsenik by Slavko Avsenik( )

4 editions published in 1970 in German and No Linguistic content and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Odmev s Triglava by Ansambel bratov Avsenik( Recording )

2 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in Slovenian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slavko Avsenik und seine Original Oberkrainer : ein europäisches Musikphänomen aus Oberkrain by Ivan Sivec( Book )

2 editions published between 2014 and 2015 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Avsenikove melodije na diatonični harmoniki by Slavko Avsenik( Recording )

2 editions published between 2007 and 2013 in No Linguistic content and Slovenian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.64 for AUSTRIA Tr ... to 0.92 for "Mit Polka ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Avsenik [Brata]

Avsenik Brata 1929-2015

Avsenik, S.

Avsenik, S. 1929-2015

Avsenik, Slavko

Avsenik, Slavko seine Original Oberkrainer

Avsenik, V.S.

Avsenik, V. S. 1929-2015

Avseniki

Avseniki 1929-2015

Brata Avsenik

Brata Avsenik 1929-2015

Ovsenik, Slavko

Ovsenik, Slavko 1929-2015

Slavko Avsenik

Slavko Avsenik componist uit Slovenië (1929-2015)

Slavko Avsenik compositore e musicista sloveno

Slavko Avsenik músic eslovè

Slavko Avsenik musicien slovène

Slavko Avsenik músico esloveno

Slavko Avsenik Slovenian musician

Slavko Avsenik slovensk komponist

Slavko Avsenik slovensk kompositör

Slavko Avsenik slowenischer Komponist und Musiker

スラヴコ・アヴセニク

Languages