WorldCat Identities

Shaktini, Namascar 1939-

Overview
Works: 5 works in 16 publications in 2 languages and 366 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Concordances  Biography 
Roles: Editor, Author
Classifications: PQ2683.I8, 843.914
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Namascar Shaktini
On Monique Wittig : theoretical, political, and literary essays( Book )

5 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 355 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The problem of gender and subjectivity posed by the new subject pronoun "j/e" in the writing of Monique Witting by Namascar Shaktini( Book )

7 editions published between 1981 and 1985 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Displacing the phallic subject : Wittig's lesbian writing by Namascar Shaktini( )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

In loving memory of Teresa Brennan : student remembrance event( Visual )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Students and faculty celebrate the life of Teresa Brennan, Dorothy F. Schmidt Eminent Scholar in the Humanities in Florida Atlantic University's College of Arts and Letters and internationally respected philosopher and social theorist, who died at 51 on February 3, 2003
Lire Le Corps Lesbien by Namascar Shaktini( )

1 edition published in 2003 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.47 for In loving ... to 0.97 for Displacing ...)

On Monique Wittig : theoretical, political, and literary essays
Covers
Alternative Names
Namascar Shaktini Amerikaans professor

Languages
English (15)

French (1)