WorldCat Identities

Cogdell, James W. 1953-

Overview
Works: 10 works in 38 publications in 1 language and 743 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: QA246, 512.73
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  James W Cogdell Publications about James W Cogdell
Publications by  James W Cogdell Publications by James W Cogdell
Most widely held works by James W Cogdell
The arithmetic and spectral analysis of Poincaré series by James W Cogdell ( Book )
6 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Lectures on automorphic L-functions by James W Cogdell ( Book )
5 editions published between 2004 and 2009 in English and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Selected works of Ilya Piatetski-Shapiro by I. I Pi︠a︡tet︠s︡kiĭ-Shapiro ( Book )
5 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Automorphic representations, L-functions and applications : progress and prospects : proceedings of a conference honoring Steve Rallis on the occasion of his 60th birthday, the Ohio State University, March 27-30, 2003 ( Book )
7 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Review text: "This volume should be of interest both to researchers and students in the area of automorphic representations, as well as to mathematicians in other areas interested in having an overview of current developments in this important field."L'Enseignement Mathematique 3-4/2005
Arithmetic geometry and automorphic forms ( Book )
4 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
On lifting from classical groups to GL N. Diophantine geometry over groups I : Makanin-Razborov diagrams / by Zlil Sela [u.a.] ( Book )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Arithmetic quotients of the complex 2-ball and modular forms of Nebentypus by James W Cogdell ( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
On lifting from classical groups to GLn ( Book )
2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.90 (from 0.00 for On lifting ... to 1.00 for Arithmetic ...)
Alternative Names
Cogdell, James.
Cogdell, James 1953-
Cogdell, James W.
Cogdell, James Wesley
Languages
English (38)
Covers