WorldCat Identities

Cochrane, W. (William)

Overview
Works: 25 works in 41 publications in 1 language and 307 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Genealogy 
Roles: Author, Translator
Classifications: QA11, 510.071247
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by W Cochrane
Theory and practice of electron diffraction by G. P Thomson( Book )

13 editions published between 1939 and 1993 in English and held by 268 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

<> by A. I︠A︡ Khinchin( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some educational implications of the microprocessor revolution by W Cochrane( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

When we were bairns by W Cochrane( )

1 edition published in 1927 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Memoirs and remains of the Reverend Walter Inglis, African missionary and Canadian pastor by William Cochrane( Book )

1 edition published in 1887 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

New Zealand regions, 1986-2001( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Population dynamics( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

New Zealand regions, 1986-2001( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Population structures( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

New Zealand regions, 1986-2001( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Papers of Anna Cochrane Lomas by Anna Cochrane Lomas( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The papers document the political activities of both Anna Lomas and that of her father, William Cochrane. Lomas's political materials include newspaper clippings, correspondence and memorabilia regarding the Republican party at both the state and national levels. Cochrane's materials deal mostly with the 1931 legislative session and his service on the draft exemption board from 1917 to 1919
New Zealand regions, 1986-2001( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Population geography( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Cochran(e) family history by W Cochrane( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

New Zealand regions, 1986-2001( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Household and families, and their dwellings( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

New Zealand regions, 1986-2001( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Keep smiling by W Cochrane( )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Appeal by Mrs W Cochrane: conversion of existing buildings to form three houses at 2 Markethill, Lochwinnoch : [letter] by Great Britain( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.45 for The teachi ... to 0.99 for Cochrane, ...)

Alternative Names
Languages
English (39)