WorldCat Identities

Alexandrine consort of Christian X, King of Denmark 1879-1952

Overview
Works: 15 works in 18 publications in 4 languages and 37 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Alexandrine
Fest-Album i anledning af deres Kongelige Højheder Prins Christians og Prinsesse Alexandrines Bryllup( Book )

1 edition published in 1898 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oscar Hoffmanns Arkiv by Oscar Hoffmann( Visual )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Letters to Frederikke Benson, Los Angeles, 16 May 1947 to 1 March 19 1952 by Alexandrine( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Letters are to Benson (b. 1889) who was born in Denmark and moved to Los Angeles in 1911. Letters discuss personal and family matters. Collection includes correspondence between Russell E. Belous, of the Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County, as well as a brief biographical sketch of Mrs. Benson
Oscar Hoffmanns Arkiv by Oscar Hoffmann( Book )

in Undetermined and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.65 for Letters to ... to 1.00 for Unser Für ...)

Alternative Names
Alejandrina de Mecklemburgo-Schwerin reina consorte de Dinamarca

Aleksandra meklemburska

Alessandrina di Meclemburgo-Schwerin

Alexandrina dán királyné

Alexandrina de Mecklenburg-Schwerin

Alexandrina Meklenbursko-Zvěřínská

Alexandrine

Alexandrine af Mecklenburg-Schwerin

Alexandrine Augusta van Mecklenburg-Schwerin

Alexandrine av Danmark

Alexandrine av Mecklenburg-Schwerin

Alexandrine của Mecklenburg-Schwerin

Alexandrine de Mecklembourg-Schwerin

Alexandrine de Mecklenburg-Schwerin

Alexandrine of Mecklenburg-Schwerin Queen consort of King Christian X of Denmark.

Dronning Alexandrine

Dronning Alexandrine Dronning af Danmark og Island

Karaliene Aleksandrīne

Mecklembourg-Schwerin Alexandrine von 1879-1952

Schwerin Alexandrine von Mecklembourg- 1879-1952

Александрин фон Мекленбург-Шверин

Александрина Мекленбург-Шверинская королева Дании и Исландии

Александріна Мекленбург-Шверінська

الکساندرینه

메클렌부르크슈베린의 알렉산드리네

アレクサンドリーネ・フォン・メクレンブルク=シュヴェリーン

亚历山德琳娜 (梅克伦堡-什未林)

Languages