WorldCat Identities

Björck, Anders 1944-

Overview
Works: 23 works in 37 publications in 4 languages and 51 library holdings
Roles: Author, Responsible party, Editor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Anders Björck
 
Most widely held works by Anders Björck
Moderat samhällssyn. Analys och perspektiv by Anders Arfwedson( Book )

3 editions published in 1969 in Swedish and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

När verkligheten sparkar bakut by Mats Bergstrand( Book )

5 editions published between 2006 and 2010 in Swedish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oövervinneliga tankar i urval. Konservativ citatsamling under redaktion av Anders Björck och Anders Arfwedson by Anders Björck( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in Swedish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vierzig Jahre Europarat : Renaissance in gesamteuropäischer Perspektive?( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coordinates and caluclations for the FFA-W1-xxx, FFA-W2-xxx and FFA-W3-xxx series of airfoils for horizontal axis wind turbines by Anders Björck( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anders Björck i talarstolen : svenskt försvar smalare men vassare by Anders Björck( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Swedish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two-dimensional wind tunnel test and comparison with calculations for a 15.2% thick airfoil section for wind turbines by Anders Björck( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Att sitta still när båten sjunker : presstödets funktion och framtid by Mats Bergstrand( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Per Albin och Palme by Anders Björck( )

1 edition published in 1985 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dynamic stall and three-dimensional effects : final report for the EC DGXII Joule II project JOU2-CT93-0345 by Anders Björck( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Wind tunnel test of a 16% thick airfoil section with spoilers at different chordwise positions by Anders Björck( Book )

2 editions published between 1987 and 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ett balanserat försvar by Anders Björck( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Perspektiv på 1960-talet by Anders Björck( )

1 edition published in 1977 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Council of Europe in a "Common European Home" by Anders Björck( )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ung höger : organ för Högerns ungdomsförbund( )

in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Historiska eller operativa arkiv : några reflexioner by Anders Björck( )

1 edition published in 2007 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Svar direkt från Anders Björck by Anders Björck( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Defence made in Sweden : speeches by Anders Björck( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Yhteinen vapaus : Anders Chydeniuksen ajatukset nykyajassa = Den gemensamma friheten : Anders Chydenius tankar i dagens värld( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Finnish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

English summary: Shared freedom : Anders Chydenius' thoughts in the present world
Moderat debatt : Moderata ungdomsförbundets medlemstidning( )

in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.71 for Oövervinn ... to 0.98 for Yhteinen v ...)

Alternative Names
Anders Björck personnalité politique suédoise

Anders Björck polític suec

Anders Björck politician suedez

Anders Björck político sueco

Anders Björck Rootsi poliitik

Anders Björck schwedischer Politiker

Anders Björck svensk politikar

Anders Björck svensk politiker

Anders Björck Swedish politician

Anders Björck szwedzki polityk

Anders Björck Zweeds politicus

Languages
Swedish (21)

English (11)

German (2)

Finnish (1)