WorldCat Identities

Manufacturers Life Insurance Company

Overview
Works: 29 works in 48 publications in 2 languages and 117 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Exhibition catalogs  Maps 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Manufacturers Life Insurance Company
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Manufacturers Life Insurance Company
Notre courrier( )

in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Our monthly( )

in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The First sixty years, 1887-1947 : a history of the Manufacturers Life Insurance Company by Manufacturers Life Insurance Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Painting the town by Manufacturers Life Insurance Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[World map showing principal air and trade routes, and principal short-wave radio stations] by Rolph-Clark-Stone Limited( )

2 editions published between 1937 and 1940 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A forecast of the future population of selected cities and their suburban areas : Halifax, Montreal, Toronto, Hamilton, Winnipeg, Regina, Calgary, Edmonton, Vancouver by Donald Robinson( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Manufacturers Life Insurance Company by Manufacturers Life Insurance Company( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A method of estimating the future population of cities : including its application to metropolitan Toronto by John Palmer( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"And all the past is future." by Manufacturers Life Insurance Company( Book )

3 editions published between 1962 and 1969 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport annuel by Manufacturers Life Insurance Company( )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Library classification by Manufacturers Life Insurance Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How to be an effective coach by Coaching Association of Canada( Book )

2 editions published between 1975 and 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Office of Prime Minister( Visual )

1 edition published in 1968 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"How much the fortunes of a party leader and of the party he leads so depend upon his qualities and his actions is one of the most fascinating and probably unanswerable questions raised by democracy."
Exercise and Coronary Artery Disease : International Symposium : Papers( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Manufacturers' Life Insurance Headquarters, Waterloo, Ontario by CSLA Awards Archives( )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The prize fight of the future : a forecast by Stephen Leacock( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Annual report by Manufacturers Life Insurance Company( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Office of Prime Minister( Visual )

1 edition published in 1968 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Quotes, actual scenes, and comments illustrate how each of the Prime Ministers--Laurier, Borden, King, and Bennett--acted in periods of crisis
Painting the town by Manufacturers Life Insurance Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Office of Prime Minister( Visual )

1 edition published in 1968 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Examines the questions: "What qualities go to make a real Prime Minister? What elements are in common between such different personalities as have occupied this office?" To illustrate these questions, the Fisheries question and the Riel Rebellion are examinied from the Prime Minister's standpoint, by quotes from his speeches and letters as well as that of others
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.41 for The Office ... to 1.00 for Manufactur ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityManulife Financial

Financière Manuvie

Manufacturers Life Insurance Company

ManuLife

Manulife Financial

Manulife kanadalainen vakuutus- ja finanssialan konserni, pörssiyritys

Manyufakucharazu Seimei Hoken Gaisha

منیولایف فایننشل

マニュファクチャラーズ セイメイ ホケン ガイシャ

宏利金融

Languages
English (32)

French (7)