WorldCat Identities

Sollfrank, Cornelia 1960-

Overview
Works: 21 works in 29 publications in 2 languages and 229 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Exhibition catalogs  Experimental films  Short films 
Roles: Illustrator, Author, Director, Creator, Translator
Classifications: N6888.S569, 709
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Cornelia Sollfrank
 
Most widely held works by Cornelia Sollfrank
Net.art generator : programmierte Verführung = programmed seduction( Book )

4 editions published in 2004 in German and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

E-[d]entity : female perspectives on identity in digital environments( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Compilation of videoworks created over a twenty-year period that explores the cyber environment and how it affects, expands, confuses, and involves female identity. Pt. 1 More about games. Pt. 2 Even more about identities
Next cyberfeminist international( Book )

4 editions published in 1999 in English and German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cornelia Sollfrank : expanded original by Cornelia Sollfrank( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Cornelia Sollfrank (born 1960) has worked with communication networks since the 90s, making a name for herself as a pioneer of Internet art"--ArtBook
A pervert's guide to artistic research by Cornelia Sollfrank( )

in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First Cyberfeminist international : sept. 20-28.1997, hybrid workspace, Kassel( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

... Cyberfeminist International( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ubermorgen.com : work 1999-2007 by Ubermorgen.com( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stipendiaten 1998 : 18. Hamburger Arbeitsstipendium für bildende Kunst 1998 ; Ausstellung Kunsthaus Hamburg, 26. Januar bis 28. Februar 1999 ; John Bock ... by Kulturbehörde Hamburg( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

E-[d]entity : female perspectives on identity in digital environments( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Compilation of videoworks created over a twenty-year period that explores the cyber environment and how it affects, expands, confuses, and involves female identity
Storyrooms : interactive networks, media art and installations by Dave Griffiths( Visual )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Explores eight art installations, using interviews with the artists and footage of construction and audience interaction. The installations were created for the exhibition, StoryRooms, held at The Museum of Science and Industry in Manchester, England, Oct. 11, 2005-Jan. 15, 2006
Was bleibt? : im Auftrag ; [Ausstellung "im Auftrag" ; Workshop "Processing the Copy": 18./19. April 2009 ...]( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Arbeiten am digitalen Kunstbegriff Cornelia Sollfrank im Gespräch mit Annette Schindler [u.a.]( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

I don't know conversation between Andy Warhol and Cornelia Sollfrank 1968/2006( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Have script, will destroy : interview with Clara G. Sopht( Visual )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The spectralization of technology : from elsewhere to cyberfeminism and back : institutional modes of the cyberworld( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Performing the paradoxes of intellectual property : a practice-led investigation into the increasingly conflicting relationship between copyright and art by Cornelia Sollfrank( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

#x98;Die#x9C; schönen Kriegerinnen Technofeministische Praxis im 21. Jahrhundert( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in German and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.48 for E-[d]entit ... to 1.00 for #x98;Die#x ...)

Net.art generator : programmierte Verführung = programmed seduction
Covers
Expanded original : Cornelia Sollfrank ; [anlässlich der Ausstellung "Cornelia Sollfrank. Originale und Andere Fälschungen", Edith-Russ-Haus für Medienkunst, Oldenburg, 24. Januar bis 19. April 2009]Cornelia Sollfrank : expanded original
Alternative Names
Cornelia Sollfrank artista alemana

Cornelia Sollfrank artista alemanya

Cornelia Sollfrank artista e blogger tedesca

Cornelia Sollfrank deutsche Hackerin, Cyberfeministin, Journalistin, Theoretikerin, Konzept- und Netzkünstlerin

Cornelia Sollfrank Duits kunstenaar

Cornelia Sollfrank Duits kunstenares

Cornelia Sollfrank German artist

Languages
German (14)

English (13)