WorldCat Identities

Le Maire, Bruno 1969-

Overview
Works: 17 works in 49 publications in 3 languages and 222 library holdings
Genres: Diaries  Fiction  Interviews  Biography 
Roles: Author, Interviewee
Classifications: DC424, 320
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Bruno Le Maire
 
Most widely held works by Bruno Le Maire
Musique absolue : une répétition avec Carlos Kleiber : roman by Bruno Le Maire( Book )
7 editions published between 2012 and 2014 in French and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Des hommes d'état by Bruno Le Maire( Book )
9 editions published between 2007 and 2010 in French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le ministre : récit by Bruno Le Maire( Book )
5 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Jours de pouvoir : recit by Bruno Le Maire( Book )
4 editions published in 2013 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Zeiten der Macht : hinter den Kulissen internationaler Politik by Bruno Le Maire( Book )
3 editions published in 2014 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Assembleur 8088 et BIOS IBM-PC by Bruno Le Maire( Book )
3 editions published between 1985 and 1986 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nourrir la planète : entretiens avec Véronique Auger by Bruno Le Maire( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sans mémoire, le présent se vide by Bruno Le Maire( Book )
2 editions published in 2010 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le Problème de la transformation by Bruno Le Maire( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Plaidoyer pour une Europe solidaire by Bruno Le Maire( )
1 edition published in 2009 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Les alimenteurs by Stéphane Horel( Visual )
1 edition published in 2013 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
"Ils sont partout. À la maison, à la cantine, au restaurant, les aliments transformés remplissent nos assiettes. Gagnée par l'obésité, le diabète et les maladies cardiaques, le goût émoussé par les saveurs faciles et factices de la gastronomie, la population n'a plus le choix. À moins d'entamer une grève de la faim. Depuis cinquante ans, l'industrie agro-alimentaire campe à notre table. Et elle se goinfre. Indulgence ou complaisance à l'égard de cette prise de pouvoir, les autorités n'exercent qu'un contrôle limité sur cette montagne de victuailles trop grasses, trop sucrées, trop salées. Peu importe que notre santé fasse les frais de ses petits plats, l'industrie agroalimentaire a carte blanche." (source jaquette)
Zeiten der Macht Hinter den Kulissen der internationalen Politik by Bruno Le Maire( )
1 edition published in 2014 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Alimentation, agriculture, territoires ( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Week-end allemand samedi 23 février 2013 ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2013 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
[Interviews campus] ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2010 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
A nos enfants by Bruno Le Maire( Book )
1 edition published in 2014 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Franco German position for a strong common agricultural policy beyond 2013 by Bruno le Le Maire( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.00 for Plaidoyer ... to 1.00 for Nourrir la ...)
Alternative Names
LeMaire, Bruno 1969-
Maire, Bruno le 1969-
Languages
French (44)
German (4)
English (1)