WorldCat Identities

Caldwell, John Curtis 1833-1912

Overview
Works: 8 works in 9 publications in 1 language and 11 library holdings
Genres: History 
Classifications: HB3666.G5, 301.329667
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about John Curtis Caldwell
 
Most widely held works by John Curtis Caldwell
Civil War testimonials( )

2 editions published in 1868 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three testimonials for Civil War service by Maine soldiers Harlan P. Calderwood, George B. Caswell, and George W. Thompson, signed by Gov. Joshua Lawrence Chamberlain and Adj. Gen. John C. Caldwell
Index of annual reports of the Commanding General of the Army from 1861 to 1894 by Miles Reber( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Index to a synopsis of military operations and data of rank and command with special reference to the military record of Lieutenant General Nelson A. Miles, U.S. Army, from the commencement of the war of rebellion in 1861 to the concentration of troops in the city of Chicago in 1894, for the purpose of protecting life and property and for the maintenance of civil law and order
Population growth and family change in Africa; the new urban elite in Ghana by John C Caldwell( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.36 for Index of a ... to 0.99 for Civil War ...)

Alternative Names
John C. Caldwell Amerikaans officier (1833-1912)

Колдуэлл, Джон Кёртис

ジョン・キャルドウェル

Languages