WorldCat Identities

Ceannt, Éamonn 1881-1916

Overview
Works: 14 works in 22 publications in 1 language and 170 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Songs and music  Poetry 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Éamonn Ceannt
Poblacht na h Eireann : the Provisional Government of the Irish Republic to the people of Ireland by 1916) Ireland (Provisional government( Book )

3 editions published between 1916 and 2016 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poblacht na h'Éireann = The provisional government of the Irish Republic to the people of Ireland by 1916) Ireland (Provisional Government( Book )

3 editions published in 1916 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ireland over all. [Song, set to] air "Deutschland über alles by Éamonn Ceannt( Book )

2 editions published in 1916 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letters of Commandant Eamonn Ceannt of the South Dublin Volunteers written from his cell in Kilmanhan Jail an hour before his execution on May 8th, 1916 by Éamonn Ceannt( Book )

1 edition published in 1916 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poblacht na h Eireann. : The Provisional Government of the Irish Republic proclaimed in Dublin, Easter Monday, April 24th, 1916, at 12 o'clock, noon by 1916) Ireland (Provisional government( Book )

1 edition published in 1916 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Songs & poems of the rebels who fought and died for Ireland in Easter week, 1916( Book )

1 edition published in 1917 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Visionaries, 1916 : songs and music from the pens of Connolly, Pearse, Ceannt, and Plunkett by Lorcán Mac Mathúna( Recording )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.45 for Visionarie ... to 0.85 for Ireland ov ...)

Covers
Alternative Names
Ceannt, Eamonn 1881-1916

Éamonn Ceannt irischer Freiheitskämpfer

Éamonn Ceannt revolutionair uit Ierland (1881-1916)

Kent, Edward 1882-1916

Kent, Edward Thomas 1881-1916

Кент, Имон

에이먼 칸트

埃蒙·坎特

Languages
English (22)