WorldCat Identities

Terré, Laura 1959-

Overview
Works: 63 works in 146 publications in 3 languages and 521 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  History  Pictorial works  Catalogs  Exhibition, pictorial works  Military history 
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor, Curator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Laura Terré
Peso y levedad : fotografía latinoamericana entre el humanismo y la violencia( Book )

6 editions published in 2011 in Spanish and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Colita fotografía, Barcelona by Colita( Book )

8 editions published in 2014 in 3 languages and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Colita, born Isabel Steva in Barcelona in 1940, is one of the most renowned names in contemporary Catalan photography. While she learned the trade of photography studying under Oriol Maspons, Julio Ubiña and Xavier Miserachs, she soon branched out into her own individualistic style. Specializing in portraiture, Colita documented the transition from dictatorship to democracy in Spain and worked with many magazines to produce strident, powerful images of liberty and sexuality. 0'Colita', published to accompany the exhibition 'Colita: Porque sí!' at La Pedrera, presents a broad selection from Colita’s graphic career, particularly those photographs which capture her most intimate moments. Going beyond her best-known works in documentary and portrait photography, the images collected here represent her friends, family, pleasures, ideas and best-loved places, each of which is infused with the artist’s palpable humor. 0Exhibition: La Pedrera, Barcelona, Spain (11.3.-13.7.2014)
Colita : ¡yo no soy un espejo! by Colita( Book )

3 editions published in 2010 in Spanish and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miguel Trillo : photo identities by Miguel Trillo( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Joan Tomás : como un espejo de doble cara by Joan Tomàs( Book )

3 editions published in 2012 in Spanish and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historia del grupo fotográfico AFAL : 1956/1963 by Laura Terré( Book )

5 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Barcelona & fotografía by Albert Garcia i Espuche( Book )

7 editions published in 2005 in 3 languages and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Escuchar : 20 reflexiones sobre música y educación musical by Fernando Palacios( Book )

6 editions published between 1997 and 2002 in Spanish and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sagrada Familia : 100 fotografías que deberías conocer by Laura Terré( Book )

5 editions published between 2012 and 2013 in Spanish and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miguel Trillo : identidades by Miguel Trillo( Book )

6 editions published in 2009 in Spanish and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ramón Masats by Ramón Masats( Book )

5 editions published in 2009 in Spanish and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In uniform by Santiago Hafford( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Virxilio Vieitez : un archivo rural by Virxilio Vieitez( Book )

6 editions published in 2008 in Spanish and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carlos Pérez Siquier : el hombre apostado a una pared de cal by Carlos Pérez Siquier( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in Spanish and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uniformados by Santiago Hafford( Book )

2 editions published in 2012 in Spanish and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ricard Terré : la intensidad by Laura Terré( Book )

4 editions published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gonzalo Juanes : ... ese declinar de la luz ... by Gonzalo Juanes( Book )

4 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in Spanish and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Artilugios e instrumentos para hacer música by Fernando Palacios( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Spanish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Xavier Miserachs : epílogo imprevisto by Xavier Miserachs( Book )

5 editions published in 2018 in Catalan and Spanish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paco Gómez : fotografías by Paco Gómez( Book )

4 editions published in 2010 in Spanish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.66 for Miguel Tri ... to 0.95 for Artilugios ...)

Colita : ¡yo no soy un espejo!
Covers
Miguel Trillo : photo identitiesVirxilio Vieitez : un archivo ruralPaco Gómez : fotografías
Alternative Names
Alonso, Laura Terré 1959-

Laura Terré

Terré Alonso, Laura 1959-

Terré i Alonso, Laura 1959-

Languages