WorldCat Identities

Piñero, Jesús T. (Jesús Toribio) 1897-1952

Overview
Works: 33 works in 37 publications in 3 languages and 127 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Travelogues (Radio programs)  Historical radio programs  Nonfiction radio programs  Documentary radio programs  Educational radio programs  Radio specials  Public service radio programs  Radio interviews 
Roles: Speaker, Honoree, Author
Classifications: F1975.P56, 329.97295
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Jesús T Piñero
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Jesús T Piñero
This is Puerto Rico by Louis Jay Hazam( Recording )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Informe al pueblo sobre su gestión de dos años en la gobernación de Puerto Rico by Jesús T Piñero( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This is Puerto Rico. This is Puerto Rico by Louis Jay Hazam( Recording )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The island: A radio tour of the island of Puerto Rico including brief information about the people and geographical highlights. The contrasts: A radio tour of Puerto Rico including a discussion contrasting the geography and population of Puerto Rico
This is Puerto Rico. This is Puerto Rico by Louis Jay Hazam( Recording )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The people: A brief documentary about the people of Puerto Rico including demographics and ancestry. The customs: A brief documentary about the customs of the people of Puerto Rico including daily life in Puerto Rico, jobs, religion, music, holidays, etc
Jesús T. Piñero : el hombre, el político, el gobernador( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This is Puerto Rico. This is Puerto Rico by Louis Jay Hazam( Recording )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The land: A brief documentary about the geography of Puerto Rico, including information on the sugar industry and other industries. Past, present, future: A brief documentary about the history and future of Puerto Rico including Columbus' discovery of the "new world" and the subsequent battles for control of the island. The ambassador to the United States is interviewed about the current political situation and discussion about the future of Puerto Rico, defense, economy, and American statehood
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.31 for Jesús T. ... to 0.83 for Mensaje en ...)

Alternative Names
Jesus Piñero politico portoricano

Jesús T. Piñero American politician

Jesús T. Piñero Amerikaans politicus (1897-1952)

Jesús T. Piñero amerikansk politikar

Jesús T. Piñero amerikansk politiker

Jesús T. Piñero personnalité politique américaine

Jesús T. Piñero polític porto-riqueny

Jesús T. Piñero puerto-ricanischer Politiker

Jesús T. Piñero yhdysvaltalainen poliitikko

Jiménez, Jesús Toribio Piñero 1897-1952

Piñero Jiménez, Jesús Toribio 1897-1952

ジュリアス・T・ピエロ

赫蘇斯·T·皮涅羅

Languages