WorldCat Identities

Ridley, Harold Sir 1906-2001

Overview
Works: 21 works in 29 publications in 1 language and 133 library holdings
Genres: Scientific atlases  Atlases 
Roles: Author, Honoree, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Harold Ridley
Ocular onchocerciasis including an investigation in the Gold coast by Harold Ridley( Book )

7 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Color atlas of lens implantation( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ocular onchocerciasis, including an investigation in the Gold Coast by Harold Ridley( Book )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An anterior chamber lenticular implant by Harold Ridley( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ocular Onchocerciasis, including an investigation in the Gold Coast. [With plates.] by Harold Ridley( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ocular onchocerciasis: including an investigation in the Gold Coast by P.P. - London. - British Journal of Ophthalmology( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Toxoplasmosis : a summary of the disease with report of a case by Harold Ridley( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Further experiences of intra-ocular acrylic lens surgery : with a report of more than 100 cases by Harold Ridley( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Advances in ophthalmology by Harold Ridley( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Elimination of cataract blindness : a global perspective entering the new millennium( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Television in ophthalmology by Harold Ridley( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Further observations on intraocular acrylic lenses in cataract surgery by Harold Ridley( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Late surgical results of use of the intraocular acrylic lens by Harold Ridley( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Intra-ocular acrylic lenses : a recent development in the surgery of cataract by Harold Ridley( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

J.S. Phillpotts, FRCOPHTH by Harold Ridley( )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Died Sep. 6 1994
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.13 for Sir Harold ... to 1.00 for J.S. Phill ...)

Covers
Sir Harold Ridley : his fight for sight
Alternative Names
Harold Ridley britischer Augenarzt

Harold Ridley British ophthalmologist

Harold Ridley Brits oogarts (1906-2001)

Harold Ridley oftalmólogo Inglés

Harold Ridley Ophthalmologist

הרולד רידלי

هارولد ريدلي طبيب عيون من المملكة المتحدة

هارولد ریدلی

リドレー

Languages
English (29)