WorldCat Identities

Dilain, Claude

Overview
Works: 4 works in 12 publications in 1 language and 89 library holdings
Roles: Author, Interviewee, Redactor
Classifications: HN438.C43, 303.6230869120944362
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Claude Dilain
 
Most widely held works by Claude Dilain
Deux maires courage dialogue sur la crise des banlieues by Pierre Cardo( Book )

5 editions published between 2007 and 2008 in French and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deux maires, deux villes de banlieues (Chanteloup-les-Vignes, Clichy-sous-Bois), deux appartenances politiques et un seul combat : oeuvrer pour que les politiques comme les citoyens changent leur regard sur les cités. Ces banlieues ont à leur tête des maires qui se battent pour améliorer le quotidien de la population en grande difficulté sociale et économique
Chronique d'une proche banlieue by Claude Dilain( Book )

4 editions published in 2006 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Liberté, égalité, oui, mais fraternité? by Olivier Abel( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.86 for Chronique ... to 0.99 for Rapport su ...)

Alternative Names
Claude Dilain Frans politicus (1948-2015)

Claude Dilain fransk politikar

Claude Dilain fransk politiker

Claude Dilain French politician

Claude Dilain personnalité politique française

Claude Dilain político francés

Claude Dilain politikisto

Languages
French (12)