WorldCat Identities

Reddie, Cecil

Overview
Works: 40 works in 91 publications in 3 languages and 371 library holdings
Genres: Textbooks 
Roles: Author, Honoree
Classifications: LF795.A15, 379.42
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Cecil Reddie
Abbotsholme by Cecil Reddie( Book )

18 editions published between 1900 and 2010 in English and Undetermined and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abbotsholme : 1889-1899 by Cecil Reddie( )

5 editions published between 1900 and 2014 in English and Undetermined and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edward Carpenter, 1844 born at Brighton, died at Guildford 1929 : one of the founders and the first president of the Society by Cecil Reddie( Book )

3 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ueber das Verhalten des Anhydroacetmetaparatoluylendiamins gegen Brom und gegen Salpetersäure by Cecil Reddie( Book )

5 editions published in 1884 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chemical atlas. For the use of students of elementary chemistry. Part I by Cecil Reddie( Book )

5 editions published in 1886 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gregorian and Anglican chants = for use in Abbotsholme School Chapel by England Abbotsholme( )

2 editions published in 1904 in Undetermined and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John Bull; his origin and character and the present condition of his big property and two other papers on education by Cecil Reddie( Book )

3 editions published in 1901 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An educational atlas by Cecil Reddie( Book )

2 editions published in 1900 in Undetermined and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shidōsha o ikuseisuru gakkō( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From the Abbotsholme Liturgy, etc. [Special services for festivals, etc. By Cecil Reddie.] by ABBOTSHOLME SCHOOL( Book )

3 editions published in 1909 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The public Schools and the Empire by Cecil Reddie( Book )

2 editions published in 1914 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Articles reprinted from the "Uttoxeter Advertiser."] by Cecil Reddie( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributions to the Organisation of a Normal Tertiary - Higher Secondary - School. no. 1-3 by Cecil Reddie( Book )

2 editions published in 1898 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Short sketch of the educational ideas and methods of the New School, Abbotsholme by Cecil Reddie( Book )

1 edition published in 1897 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

'David's Lament over Saul and Jonathan.' A new version, made and set to music by Cecil Reddie (as a funeral anthem), etc( Book )

1 edition published in 1920 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John Bull by Cecil Reddie( Book )

1 edition published in 1901 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A short sketch of the educational ideals and methods to be followed in a normal tertiary (higher secondary) school ... by Cecil Reddie( Book )

1 edition published in 1898 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.61 for Abbotsholm ... to 0.96 for John Bull ...)

Abbotsholme
Covers
Alternative Names
Cecil Reddie Brits pedagoog (1858-1932)

Cecil Reddie Landerziehungsheimgründer

Cecil Reddie pedagogista inglese

セシル・レディ

レディ, セシル

Languages