WorldCat Identities

Skujenieks, M. (Marg̓ers) 1886-

Overview
Works: 24 works in 52 publications in 6 languages and 91 library holdings
Genres: Census data  Vital statistics  History  Sources 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: HA1448.L3, 314.74
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by M Skujenieks
Latvijas statistikas atlass. Atlas statistique de la Lettonie by M Skujenieks( Book )

11 editions published in 1938 in 4 languages and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latvija 1918-1928 : gados by Latvia( Book )

4 editions published in 1928 in 3 languages and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latvija starp Eiropas valstim by M Skujenieks( Book )

4 editions published in 1929 in Latvian and Miscellaneous languages and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Otrā tautas skaitīšana Latvijā 1925. gadā 10. februarī by Latvia( Book )

in Latvian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latvija Zeme un eedzīvotaji by M Skujenieks( Book )

5 editions published between 1922 and 1927 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Treşā tautas skaitīšana Latvijā 1930 = (troisème recensement de la population en Lettonie en 1930( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in Latvian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latvijas statistikas atlass XX = Atlas statistique de la Lettonie by M Skujenieks( )

1 edition published in 1938 in Latvian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Māras baznīcas vēsture by M Skujenieks( Book )

2 editions published in 1931 in Latvian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latvija, zeme un eedzīvotaji : ar J. Bokaldera nodalu par lauksaimneecibu by M Skujenieks( Book )

1 edition published in 1927 in Latvian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latwija : seme un eedsihwotaji by M Skujenieks( Book )

2 editions published in 1920 in Latvian and Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nazionalais jautajums Latwijā by M Skujenieks( Book )

3 editions published in 1913 in Latvian and Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trešā tautas skaits̄̌ana Latvijā 1930. gadā by Latvia( Book )

in Latvian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latwija, seme un eedsihwotaji; ar J. Bokaldera nodału par lauksaimneezibu by M Skujenieks( Book )

2 editions published in 1920 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Treşā tautas skaitīšana Latvijā 1930 by Latvia( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in Latvian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latvija, zeme un eedzīvotaji; ar J. Bokaldera nodal̦u par lauksaimneecibu. Otrais izdevums ar 269 ilustracijam, diagramam, kartogramam un 4 krāsainām kartem by M Skujenieks( Book )

2 editions published in 1922 in Latvian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Otrā tautas skaitīšana Latvijā 1925 by Latvia( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in Latvian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Latvijas Republikas Saeimas vēlēšanas 1928. gadā = Elections à la Saeima de la République Lettonne en 1928 by Latvia( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in Latvian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Latvijas kultūras statistika : 1918.-1937. g. = Statistique de la culture intellectuelle de Lettonie( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in Latvian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.71 for Latvija, z ... to 0.99 for Valsts sta ...)

Alternative Names
Marģers Skujenieks lettischer Politiker und Ministerpräsident

Marģers Skujenieks politico lettone

Marģers Skujenieks politicus uit Letland (1886-1941)

Marģers Skujenieks Prime Minister of Latvia

Skujeneeks, M. 1886-

Skujeneeks, M. 1886-1941

Skujeneeks, M. (Marg̓ers), 1886-

Skujenieks, M. 1886-1941

Skujenieks, M. b. 1886

Skujenieks, M. (Marģers), 1886-1941

Skujenieks, M. (Marg̓ers), b. 1886

Skujenieks, Marg̓ers 1886-

Skujenieks, Margers 1886-1941

Скуениекс, Маргер, 1886-1941

Скуениекс, Маргерс

Languages