WorldCat Identities

Filiciak, Mirosław

Overview
Works: 79 works in 97 publications in 2 languages and 386 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Mirosław Filiciak
Youth and media : new media and cultural participation by Mirosław Filiciak( )

13 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 284 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This book is the result of an ethnographic study of everyday practices of new media communication among teenagers in Poland. It follows several dozen young people to provide insights on the emergent reality of mobile online life. It is about hanging out, loving, sharing passions and learning in the age of the networked digital media. Youth and Media explores the new forms of cultural participation as the most fundamental coordinates of the social space are reshaped by these new technologies
Post-soap : nowa generacja seriali telewizyjnych a polska widownia( Book )

3 editions published in 2011 in Polish and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wirtualny plac zabaw : gry sieciowe i przemiany kultury współczesnej by Mirosław Filiciak( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in Polish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Komunikowanie (się) w mediach elekronicznych : język, edukacja, semiotyka : monografia( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zmierzch telewizji? : przemiany medium : antologia( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Światy z pikseli : antologia studiów nad grami komputerowymi( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kultura popularna( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kultura konwergencji : zderzenie starych i nowych mediów by Henry Jenkins( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Media, wersja beta : film i telewizja w czasach gier komputerowych i internetu by Mirosław Filiciak( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dwa zero : alfabet nowej kultury i inne teksty by Mirosław Filiciak( Book )

2 editions published between 2014 and 2015 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Medialab : instrukcja obsługi( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jak czytają Polacy? by Małgorzata Kisilowska( Book )

2 editions published in 2016 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gra bez granic by Mirosław Filiciak( )

1 edition published in 2006 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Komórkowa wieża Babel by Mirosław Filiciak( )

1 edition published in 2007 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gry komputerowe są pożyteczne by Mirosław Filiciak( )

1 edition published in 2005 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Klasyk fan by Mirosław Filiciak( )

1 edition published in 2006 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zawiera rec. filmu: Clerks - Sprzedawcy 2 / reż. Kevin Smith
Kulturowa ekonomia fandomu : fanizm i kapitał kulturowy by John Fiske( )

1 edition published in 2008 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Poza nostalgię : zwrot historyczny w badaniach gier i jego konsekwencje by Mirosław Filiciak( )

1 edition published in 2015 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ogrywając Canarinhos : piłka nożna i gry komputerowe by Mirosław Filiciak( )

1 edition published in 2006 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zajrzeć pod powierzchnię ekranu : wprowadzenie do studiów nad oprogramowaniem by Mirosław Filiciak( )

1 edition published in 2008 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.25 (from 0.15 for Youth and ... to 0.99 for Gry komput ...)

Alternative Names
Filiciak.

Filiciak, Mirek.

Mirosław Filiciak polski kulturoznawca i medioznawca

Languages
Polish (25)

English (13)