WorldCat Identities

Collard, Jacques 1931- ...

Overview
Works: 25 works in 39 publications in 2 languages and 75 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Fiction  Drama 
Roles: Adapter, Translator, Author, Editor
Classifications: PN2638.C65, 828.99
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Jacques Collard
 
Most widely held works by Jacques Collard
Ladies night by Anthony McCarten( Book )

4 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in French and English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Théâtre avec huit personnages: une femme, sept hommes
Hello Dolly : opérette en deux actes : [nouv. production, Opéra de Marseille, 28, 29 et 31 décembre 1996] by Michael Stewart( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ladies night by Anthony McCarten( )

1 edition published in 2001 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ma route semée d'étoiles by Jacques Collard( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les années Thierry by Jacques Pessis( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoire de Thierry Le Luron by Pascal Djemaa( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cabaret : le musical de Broadway by John Kander( Recording )

2 editions published in 2011 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

6 graveurs de l'estampille Velle, Richir, Collet, Coulon, Dewint, Pierron by Jacques Collard( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Barnum by Cy Coleman( )

2 editions published between 1981 and 1995 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Class Enemy by Nigel Williams( )

2 editions published between 1985 and 1986 in Undetermined and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hello Dolly opérette en 2 actes by Jerry Herman( )

2 editions published between 1972 and 1986 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le soleil n'est plus aussi chaud qu'avant by Aldo Nicolaï( )

2 editions published between 1983 and 1984 in Undetermined and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ladies night by Anthony McCarten( )

1 edition published in 2000 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hello Dolly opérette à spectacle en 2 actes et 14 tableaux by Jerry Herman( )

1 edition published in 1972 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Le chat de la Saint-Sylvestre( )

1 edition published in 1985 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Des paillettes au creux des rides by Jacques Collard( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Love! Valour! Compassion!: by Terrence McNally( )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Typescript with manuscript notes, used by The New York Public Library for the Performing Arts' Theatre on Film and Tape Archive on December 30, 1994, when videotaping the production at the Manhattan Theatre Club, New York, N.Y
Le limier( )

1 edition published in 2002 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Le Chariot d'Elseneur comédie musicale by Jean Mallet( )

1 edition published in 1987 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Les Enfants du silence by Mark Howard Medoff( )

1 edition published in 1992 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.91 (from 0.78 for Ladies nig ... to 0.99 for Hello Doll ...)

Alternative Names
Jacques Collard Belgisch Restaurateur

Jacques Collard restaurateur born in Brussels in 1931, known as adapter for theater

Жак Коллар

자크 콜라 드

雅克·康拉德

Languages
French (25)

English (1)