WorldCat Identities

Fisher, Andrew 1862-1928

Overview
Works: 89 works in 115 publications in 1 language and 914 library holdings
Genres: Political platforms  Archives  Biography  Songs and music 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction
Classifications: DT779, 916.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Andrew Fisher
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Andrew Fisher
The real South Africa by Ambrose Pratt( Book )

8 editions published between 1912 and 1913 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Debate in the House of Representatives on the Petherick Collection bill, 17th October, 1911( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A policy for Australia : speech by the Hon. A. Fisher, leader of the federal Labor Party, at Gympie, 30th March, 1909 by Andrew Fisher( Book )

1 edition published in 1910 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From boundary-rider to prime minister, Hughes of Australia, the man of the hour by Douglas Brooke Wheelton Sladen( Book )

1 edition published in 1916 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Royal warrant for granting armorial ensigns and supporters to the Commonwealth of Australia.] by Great Britain( Book )

1 edition published in 1913 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Certified copy of warrant, with plate showing the granted armorial bearings
Australia is the land for me by Harry Lauder( )

1 edition published in 1915 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Invitation to attend a meeting at the Melbourne Town Hall on Wednesday evening, 13th September 1911( )

1 edition published in 1901 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Presenters: "The Prime Minister (Mr. Fisher), Mr. Alfred Deakin and others will speak. The Leader of the Expedition (Dr. Douglas Mawson) will give a lecturette illustrated with lantern views"
Papers of Arthur Calwell by A. A Calwell( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1. A handbill re meeting on the Overseas (British) Seamen's strike. 2. Proceedings of the Australian Labor Party Special Federal Conference, held at Melbourne August 27, 1931 and following days. 3. An address by Senator D. McClelland - Henry Lawson Memorial Address. 11.10.1970. 4. Copy of the extract of Birth Certificate of Andrew Fisher, (1862-1928)
OM79-02/32 Andrew Fisher Illumination by Andrew Fisher( )

1 edition published in 1909 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Illuminated address presented to Prime Minister Andrew Fisher
Spelling of Australian place-names( Book )

1 edition published in 1913 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

<Photocopy of a letter referring to a request by the Nambour Progress Association re the establishment of a telephone exchange> by Andrew Fisher( Book )

1 edition published in 1908 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.46 (from 0.30 for The Prime ... to 1.00 for <Photocopy ...)

Covers
Andrew Fisher : prime minister of AustraliaAndrew Fisher : the forgotten manA million to one against : a portrait of Andrew Fisher
Alternative Names
Andreas Fisher

Andrew Fisher australiensk diplomat och politiker

Andrew Fisher Australisch politicus

Andrew Fisher australischer Politiker und Premierminister

Andrew Fisher australsk diplomat og politikar

Andrew Fisher australsk diplomat og politiker

Andrew Fisher australský politik

Andrew Fisher fünfter Premierminister von Australien (1908-1909, 1910-1913, 1914-1915)

Andrew Fisher politico australiano

Andrew Fisher político australiano y quinto primer ministro

Andrew Fisher polityk australijski

Ендрю Фішер

Фишер, Эндрю

Эндру Фішэр

אנדרו פישר

أندرو فيشر

اندرو فیشر سیاست‌مدار و دیپلمات استرالیایی

अँड्र्यू फिशर

एंड्रू फिशर

एन्ड्रियू फिसर

앤드루 피셔

アンドリュー・フィッシャー

安德魯·費希爾

Languages
English (52)