WorldCat Identities

Alix de France 1160-approximately 1220

Overview
Works: 6 works in 17 publications in 3 languages and 1,224 library holdings
Genres: Fiction 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Alix
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Alix
Adelaide de Champagne by Vaumorière( Book )

1 edition published in 1680 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A fictional story about Alix, queen consort of Louis VII, le Jeune who died in 1206
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.24 (from 0.21 for The Canter ... to 0.83 for Adelais / ...)

Covers
The rebel princessThe queen's pawn
Alternative Names
Adela, comtessa de Vexin

Adela de França

Adela de Francia

Adéla Francouzská dcera francouzského krále Ludvíka VII. a Konstancie Kastilské, manžel Vilém II. z Ponthieu

Adélaïde, de France, 1160-approximately 1220

Adèle

Adèle, de France, 1160-approximately 1220

Adele di Francia contessa francese

Adelheid van Vexin

Aelis

Alais, de France, 1160-approximately 1220

Alicja hrabina Vexin, córka króla Francji Ludwika VII Młodego

Alísa af Frakklandi

Alix de France

Alix de France, 1160-approximately 1220

Alix, de France, 1160-ca. 1220

Alix von Frankreich, Gräfin von Vexin französische Adlige aus dem Haus der Kapetinger

Alys Bro-C'hall

Alys, Countess of the Vexin Daughter of King Louis VII of France and his second wife Constance of Castile

Alys de France, 1160-approximately 1220

Alys, grevinne av Vexin

Franciaországi Adél

Ponthieu, Alix, comtesse de, 1160-approximately 1220

Άλυς της Γαλλίας, κόμισσα του Βεξίν

Элис Вексенская

Эліс Вексенская

ಆಲಿಸ್, ಕೌಂಟೆಸ್ ಒಫ್ ದಿ ವೇಕ್ಸಿನ್

アデル・ド・フランス

維克辛女伯爵艾莉絲

艾丽斯,温辛女伯爵

Languages